funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by International Council of Shopping Centers Inc

EIN 13-1854667 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I

International Council of Shopping Centers Inc of New York, NY (EIN 13-1854667) reported 8 grants paid totaling $247,500 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$247,500

8 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$110,000
20201$12,500
20231$100,000
20241$25,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from International Council of Shopping Centers Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lsu Foundation 72-6020969ABaton Rough, LA1$100,0002023
Int'l Council of Shopping Centers Foundation 13-3525440ANew York, NY1$50,0002018
Congressional Hispanic Caucus Institute Inc 52-1114225AWashington, DC1$25,0002024
California Business Properties Association 23-7339630ASacramento, CA1$20,0002018
Congressional Sports for Charity 81-2118591AAlexandria, VA1$15,0002018
March of Dimes 13-1846366AArlington, VA1$15,0002018
Ncsl Foundation for State Legislatures 74-2232576ADenver, CO1$12,5002020
Tax Foundation 52-1703065AWashington, DC1$10,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by International Council of Shopping Centers Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Congressional Hispanic Caucus Institute Inc Washington, DCA$25,000paidSUPPORT202533089349301618
2023Lsu Foundation Baton Rough, LAA$100,000paidSUPPORT202443119349300844
2020Ncsl Foundation for State Legislatures Denver, COA$12,500paidProgram Support202143169349310144
2018Int'l Council of Shopping Centers Foundation New York, NYA$50,000paidDiversity Initiative201902779349301225
2018California Business Properties Association Sacramento, CAA$20,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201902779349301225
2018March of Dimes Arlington, VAA$15,000paidEvent sponsorship201902779349301225
2018Congressional Sports for Charity Alexandria, VAA$15,000paidEvent sponsorship201902779349301225
2018Tax Foundation Washington, DCA$10,000paidEvent sponsorship201902779349301225

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533089349301618
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443119349300844
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143169349310144
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201902779349301225

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/131854667.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.