funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by TR for Lemon L Smith Clinic #2 Xxxxx0000

EIN 13-1946319 · Hermitage, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR for Lemon L Smith Clinic #2 Xxxxx0000 of Hermitage, IL (EIN 13-1946319) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,663,211 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,663,211

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$204,658
20201$209,943
20211$261,701
20221$295,014
20231$218,598
20241$218,942
20251$254,355

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from TR for Lemon L Smith Clinic #2 Xxxxx0000, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lemon L Smith Clinic Attn Dr Patrick Wolfe PresUJohnstown, PA7$1,663,2112025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR for Lemon L Smith Clinic #2 Xxxxx0000
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lemon L Smith Clinic Attn Dr Patrick Wolfe Pres Johnstown, PAU$254,355paidGENERAL202621269349102492
2024Lemon L Smith Clinic Attn Dr Patrick Wolfe Pres Johnstown, PAU$218,942paidGENERAL202541269349104129
2023Lemon L Smith Clinic Attn Dr Patrick Wolfe Pres Johnstown, PAU$218,598paidGENERAL202431319349100838
2022Lemon L Smith Clinic Attn Dr Patrick Wolfe Pres Johnstown, PAU$295,014paidGENERAL202301219349101115
2021Lemon L Smith Clinic Attn Dr Patrick Wolfe Pres Johnstown, PAU$261,701paidGENERAL202241159349102204
2020Lemon L Smith Clinic Attn Dr Patrick Wolfe Pres Johnstown, PAU$209,943paidGENERAL202121199349100227
2018Lemon L Smith Clinic Attn Dr Patrick Wolfe Pres Johnstown, PAU$204,658paidGENERAL201941269349100994

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621269349102492
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349104129
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431319349100838
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301219349101115
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241159349102204
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121199349100227
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941269349100994

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/131946319.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.