funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Wrightsonramsing Foundation Inc

EIN 13-1967462 · Free Union, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Wrightsonramsing Foundation Inc of Free Union, VA (EIN 13-1967462) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,083,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,083,000

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$210,000
20211$220,000
20221$218,000
20231$200,000
20241$235,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Wrightsonramsing Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various-See AttachedUSee Attached, CT5$1,083,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wrightsonramsing Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Various-See Attached See Attached, CTU$235,000paidGeneral Support202542109349100819
2023Various-See Attached See Attached, CTU$200,000paidGeneral Support202441319349102109
2022Various-See Attached See Attached, CTU$218,000paidGeneral Support202311959349100211
2021Various-See Attached See Attached, CTU$220,000paidGeneral Support202221329349103382
2020Various-See Attached See Attached, CTU$210,000paidGeneral Support202141349349101419

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542109349100819
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441319349102109
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311959349100211
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221329349103382
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141349349101419

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/131967462.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.