funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Queen Sofia Spanish Institute Inc

EIN 13-2548780 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A230

Queen Sofia Spanish Institute Inc of New York, NY (EIN 13-2548780) reported 5 grants paid totaling $53,300 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$53,300

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$33,300
20231$10,000
20241$10,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Queen Sofia Spanish Institute Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Post Classical Ensemble Inc 46-0465103AWashington, DC2$20,0002024
Hispanic Society of America 13-5661025ANew York, NY1$13,3002020
Saint Rita de Cascia Parish 81-2984103ABronx, NY1$10,0002020
Brilla Public Charter Schools 81-3081969ABronx, NY1$10,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Queen Sofia Spanish Institute Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024New York Foundation for the Arts Brooklyn, NYA$10,000paidANALOGUES SITE EXHIBITION BY JORGE OTERO-PAILOS202513179349304601
2023Post Classical Ensemble Inc Washington, DCA$10,000paidMUSIC GRANT202443199349316444
2020Hispanic Society of America New York, NYA$13,300paidGENERAL SUPPORT202103099349300225
2020Saint Rita de Cascia Parish Bronx, NYA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202103099349300225
2020Brilla Public Charter Schools Bronx, NYA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202103099349300225

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513179349304601
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443199349316444
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103099349300225

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/132548780.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.