Grants paid by Albert Lynn Williams Foundation Inc
EIN 13-2836662 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Albert Lynn Williams Foundation Inc of FL (EIN 13-2836662) reported 16 grants paid totaling $67,550 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$67,550
16 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $26,850 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $30,600 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $10,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Albert Lynn Williams Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duke University 22-3114978 | B | Durham, NC | 3 | $21,000 | 2022 |
| Yale Medical School | U | New Haven, CT | 2 | $20,100 | 2021 |
| Sarah Lawrence College 23-7223216 | B | Bronxville, NY | 2 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Duke Cancer Institute | U | Durham, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Key West Impromptu Concerts 59-1735835 | D | Key West, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Samuel's House 65-0951120 | B | Key West, FL | 2 | $500 | 2021 |
| Keys Choral Arts 82-4798516 | B | Key West, FL | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
| A Positive Step of Monroe County 65-1077573 | B | Key West, FL | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
| Zonta Club of Key West 59-2176317 | B | Key West, FL | 1 | $250 | 2021 |
| The Bronxville School Foundation 13-3637383 | B | Bronxville, NY | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
| Cheryl Cates Memorial Foundation 87-1827208 | B | Key West, FL | 1 | $100 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Duke University Durham, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202332019349100008 |
| 2022 | Cheryl Cates Memorial Foundation Key West, FL | B | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202332019349100008 |
| 2021 | Yale Medical School New Haven, CT | U | $10,100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202230669349100018 |
| 2021 | Duke University Durham, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDUNRESTRICTEDUNRESTRICTED | 202230669349100018 |
| 2021 | Sarah Lawrence College Bronxville, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202230669349100018 |
| 2021 | Key West Impromptu Concerts Key West, FL | D | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202230669349100018 |
| 2021 | Zonta Club of Key West Key West, FL | B | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202230669349100018 |
| 2021 | Samuel's House Key West, FL | B | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202230669349100018 |
| 2020 | Duke Cancer Institute Durham, NC | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202121129349100442 |
| 2020 | Yale Medical School New Haven, CT | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202121129349100442 |
| 2020 | Sarah Lawrence College Bronxville, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | FRIEDA RIGGS CHAIR | 202121129349100442 |
| 2020 | Duke University Durham, NC | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDUNRESTRICTED | 202121129349100442 |
| 2020 | A Positive Step of Monroe County Key West, FL | B | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202121129349100442 |
| 2020 | Keys Choral Arts Key West, FL | B | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202121129349100442 |
| 2020 | Samuel's House Key West, FL | B | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202121129349100442 |
| 2020 | The Bronxville School Foundation Bronxville, NY | B | $100 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM | 202121129349100442 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332019349100008 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202230669349100018 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121129349100442 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/132836662.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.