funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by William H Warner Memorial Fund Xxxxx6006

EIN 13-2910505 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

William H Warner Memorial Fund Xxxxx6006 of Chicago, IL (EIN 13-2910505) reported 16 grants paid totaling $210,995 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$210,995

16 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$15,593
20192$26,060
20202$38,970
20212$38,970
20222$29,226
20232$3,186
20242$27,335
20252$31,655

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from William H Warner Memorial Fund Xxxxx6006, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boy Scouts of America National HeadquartersUIrving, TX6$87,5802025
Girl Scouts of the U S a C/O Plan GivingUNew York, NY8$84,3972025
Boy Scouts of America National Headquarters Attn Treasury DirUIrving, TX2$39,0182020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by William H Warner Memorial Fund Xxxxx6006
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Boy Scouts of America National Headquarters Irving, TXU$18,993paidGENERAL202611269349102736
2025Girl Scouts of the U S a C/O Plan Giving New York, NYU$12,662paidGENERAL202611269349102736
2024Boy Scouts of America National Headquarters Irving, TXU$16,401paidGENERAL202511279349101916
2024Girl Scouts of the U S a C/O Plan Giving New York, NYU$10,934paidGENERAL202511279349101916
2023Boy Scouts of America National Headquarters Irving, TXU$1,912paidGENERAL202421139349102012
2023Girl Scouts of the U S a C/O Plan Giving New York, NYU$1,274paidGENERAL202421139349102012
2022Boy Scouts of America National Headquarters Irving, TXU$17,536paidGENERAL202341219349101609
2022Girl Scouts of the U S a C/O Plan Giving New York, NYU$11,690paidGENERAL202341219349101609
2021Boy Scouts of America National Headquarters Irving, TXU$23,382paidGENERAL202211159349102601
2021Girl Scouts of the U S a C/O Plan Giving New York, NYU$15,588paidGENERAL202211159349102601
2020Boy Scouts of America National Headquarters Attn Treasury Dir Irving, TXU$23,382paidGENERAL202131179349100208
2020Girl Scouts of the U S a C/O Plan Giving New York, NYU$15,588paidGENERAL202131179349100208
2019Boy Scouts of America National Headquarters Attn Treasury Dir Irving, TXU$15,636paidGENERAL202021629349101737
2019Girl Scouts of the U S a C/O Plan Giving New York, NYU$10,424paidGENERAL202021629349101737
2018Boy Scouts of America National Headquarters Irving, TXU$9,356paidGENERAL201901269349100145
2018Girl Scouts of the U S a C/O Plan Giving New York, NYU$6,237paidGENERAL201901269349100145

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611269349102736
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511279349101916
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421139349102012
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341219349101609
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211159349102601
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131179349100208
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021629349101737
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901269349100145

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/132910505.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.