Grants paid by Damien Foundation
EIN 13-3006359 · Healdsburg, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Damien Foundation of Healdsburg, CA (EIN 13-3006359) reported 14 grants paid totaling $267,796 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$267,796
14 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $27,246 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $28,550 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $42,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $75,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $90,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Damien Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Many Hopes 39-2067502 | C | New York, NY | 3 | $93,000 | 2025 |
| Amazon Frontlines 47-5521013 | B | San Francisco, CA | 4 | $80,300 | 2025 |
| Ayni Projects 68-0066262 | B | Petaluma, CA | 2 | $27,246 | 2020 |
| The Hygenia Foundation | U | New Canaan, CT | 2 | $22,250 | 2021 |
| Brazil Foundation 13-4131482 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| The Sacatar Foundation at Wells Fargo Bank Na | U | Pasadena, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Oak Hill School 94-3359599 | D | San Anselmo, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Amazon Frontlines San Francisco, CA | B | $35,000 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITABLE MISSION | 202611179349101726 |
| 2025 | Many Hopes New York, NY | B | $35,000 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITABLE MISSION | 202611179349101726 |
| 2025 | Brazil Foundation New York, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITABLE MISSION | 202611179349101726 |
| 2024 | Many Hopes New York, NY | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - (KENYA & GHANA) | 202541299349102849 |
| 2024 | Amazon Frontlines San Francisco, CA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541299349102849 |
| 2024 | The Sacatar Foundation at Wells Fargo Bank Na Pasadena, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541299349102849 |
| 2023 | Many Hopes New York, NY | C | $28,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431369349103628 |
| 2023 | Amazon Frontlines San Francisco, CA | B | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431369349103628 |
| 2021 | The Hygenia Foundation New Canaan, CT | U | $15,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT. | 202241339349104639 |
| 2021 | The Hygenia Foundation New Canaan, CT | U | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT. | 202241339349104639 |
| 2021 | Amazon Frontlines San Francisco, CA | B | $6,300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT. | 202241339349104639 |
| 2020 | Ayni Projects Petaluma, CA | B | $25,000 | paid | TO ASHRAM MATRI SURYA LINHA UNIFICADA, A BRAZILIAN-REGISTERED CHARITY IN SAO ROQUE, BRAZIL. TO SUPPORT FURTHER DEVELOPMENT OF THE ASHRAM'S HOSPITAQUA, A HOLISTIC CENTER OF VIBRATIONAL HEALING | 202141339349101834 |
| 2020 | Ayni Projects Petaluma, CA | B | $2,246 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141339349101834 |
| 2019 | Oak Hill School San Anselmo, CA | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202000819349100700 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611179349101726 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541299349102849 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431369349103628 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241339349104639 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141339349101834 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202000819349100700 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133006359.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.