Grants paid by The Peter S Reed Foundation Inc C/O Arne Svenson
EIN 13-3036536 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
The Peter S Reed Foundation Inc C/O Arne Svenson of New York, NY (EIN 13-3036536) reported 27 grants paid totaling $161,300 to 21 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$161,300
27 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $3,500 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $11,700 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $3,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $2,500 | — |
| 2024 | 20 | $132,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $3,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from The Peter S Reed Foundation Inc C/O Arne Svenson, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Placid Assoc for Music Drama and Art Inc 14-6030874 | C | Lake Placid, NY | 7 | $24,800 | 2025 |
| Macole's LLC | U | Woods Hole, MA | 1 | $9,000 | 2024 |
| Nina Welch-Kling | U | New York, NY | 1 | $7,600 | 2024 |
| Mike Marshall | U | Oakland, CA | 1 | $7,600 | 2024 |
| Ebitenyefa Baralaye | U | Detroit, MI | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Oliver Ray | U | Tucson, AZ | 1 | $7,300 | 2024 |
| Haul Nfp Inc 99-3939720 | C | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $7,300 | 2024 |
| Andrew Borowiec | U | Akron, OH | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| N Dash | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $6,800 | 2024 |
| Robert Previte | U | Craryville, NY | 1 | $6,800 | 2024 |
| Marilou Schultz | U | Mesa, AZ | 1 | $6,800 | 2024 |
| Dee Clements | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $6,800 | 2024 |
| Paul Dresher | U | Berkeley, CA | 1 | $6,800 | 2024 |
| Shawn Randall | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| Kinga Michalska | U | Montreal, QUEBEC | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| Dylan Hausthor | U | North Bennington, VT | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| Tyler Gulimette | U | New Sheron, ME | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| Venetia Dale | U | Roslindale, MA | 1 | $6,200 | 2024 |
| Caitlin Macbride | U | Hudson, NY | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Edgar Oliver | U | New York, NY | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| Oliver Wasow | U | Rhineback, NY | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Lake Placid Association for Music Drama and Art Inc Lake Placid, NY | B | $3,600 | paid | FRANCES MURDOCK FUND | 202601339349101335 |
| 2024 | Macole's LLC Woods Hole, MA | U | $9,000 | paid | TO FUND CORINA MEYER FERREIRA'S BAND (CHORO DAS 3) TOUR AROUND THE UNITED STATES, BRINGING MUSIC, DIVERSITY, AND JOY TO VARIOUS COMMUNITIES. | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | Nina Welch-Kling New York, NY | U | $7,600 | paid | PHOTOGRAPHY | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | Mike Marshall Oakland, CA | U | $7,600 | paid | MUSIC | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | Oliver Ray Tucson, AZ | U | $7,300 | paid | MUSIC | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | Haul Nfp Inc Brooklyn, NY | C | $7,300 | paid | MULTIMEDIA | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | Andrew Borowiec Akron, OH | U | $7,000 | paid | PHOTOGRAPHY | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | Dee Clements Chicago, IL | U | $6,800 | paid | MIXED MEDIA | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | N Dash Brooklyn, NY | U | $6,800 | paid | MIXED MEDIA | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | Marilou Schultz Mesa, AZ | U | $6,800 | paid | MIXED MEDIA | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | Paul Dresher Berkeley, CA | U | $6,800 | paid | MUSIC | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | Robert Previte Craryville, NY | U | $6,800 | paid | MUSIC | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | Dylan Hausthor North Bennington, VT | U | $6,500 | paid | PHOTOGRAPHY | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | Kinga Michalska Montreal, QUEBEC | U | $6,500 | paid | FILMAKING | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | Tyler Gulimette New Sheron, ME | U | $6,500 | paid | PHOTOGRAPHY | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | Shawn Randall Brooklyn, NY | U | $6,500 | paid | PLAYWRITING | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | Venetia Dale Roslindale, MA | U | $6,200 | paid | MIXED MEDIA | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | Caitlin Macbride Hudson, NY | U | $6,000 | paid | PAINTING | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | Edgar Oliver New York, NY | U | $5,500 | paid | PERFORMANCE | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | Oliver Wasow Rhineback, NY | U | $5,500 | paid | PHOTOGRAPHY | 202510929349100311 |
| 2024 | The Lake Placid Association for Music Drama and Art Inc Lake Placid, NY | B | $3,000 | paid | FRANCES MURDOCK FUND | 202510929349100311 |
| 2023 | Lake Placid Assoc for Music Drama and Art Inc Lake Placid, NY | C | $2,500 | paid | FRANCES MURDOCK FUND | 202401079349101735 |
| 2022 | Lake Placid Assoc for Music Drama and Art Inc Lake Placid, NY | C | $3,000 | paid | FRANCES MURDOCK MEMORIAL FUND | 202341089349100929 |
| 2021 | Ebitenyefa Baralaye Detroit, MI | U | $7,500 | paid | MIXED MEDIA | 202201229349100930 |
| 2021 | Lake Placid Assoc for Music Drama and Art Inc Lake Placid, NY | C | $4,200 | paid | FRANCES MURDOCK MEMORIAL FUND | 202201229349100930 |
| 2020 | Lake Placid Association for Music Drama & Art Inc Lake Placid, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | 2020 FRANCES MURDOCK MEMORIAL FUND | 202121199349100927 |
| 2018 | Lake Placid Association for Music Drama & Art Inc Lake Placid, NY | B | $3,500 | paid | 2018 FRANCES MURDOCK FUND | 201901339349103525 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601339349101335 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510929349100311 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401079349101735 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341089349100929 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202201229349100930 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202121199349100927 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201901339349103525 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133036536.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.