funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Grace & Bert Lytell & Helen Menken Fndtn Inc

EIN 13-3051739 · White Plains, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Grace & Bert Lytell & Helen Menken Fndtn Inc of White Plains, NY (EIN 13-3051739) reported 6 grants paid totaling $62,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$62,000

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$10,000
20211$10,000
20221$10,000
20231$10,000
20241$11,000
20251$11,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Grace & Bert Lytell & Helen Menken Fndtn Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Public Theatreshakespeare FestivalUNY, NY6$62,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Grace & Bert Lytell & Helen Menken Fndtn Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Public Theatreshakespeare Festival NY, NYU$11,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202641279349103054
2024Public Theatreshakespeare Festival NY, NYU$11,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202541359349102989
2023Public Theatreshakespeare Festival NY, NYU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202421309349103072
2022Public Theatreshakespeare Festival NY, NYU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202321319349101657
2021Public Theatreshakespeare Festival NY, NYU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202241299349100139
2020Public Theatreshakespeare Festival NY, NYU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202131309349101023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641279349103054
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541359349102989
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421309349103072
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321319349101657
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241299349100139
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131309349101023

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133051739.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.