Grants paid by Fwa of New York Inc
EIN 13-3092258 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30
Fwa of New York Inc of New York, NY (EIN 13-3092258) reported 18 grants paid totaling $1,125,417 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,125,417
18 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $130,600 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $124,600 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $138,300 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $140,817 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $166,500 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $168,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $141,300 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $115,300 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Fwa of New York Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baruch College Fund 23-7039817 | A | New York, NY | 10 | $896,417 | 2025 |
| Seton Hall University 22-1500645 | A | South Orange, NJ | 8 | $229,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Baruch College Fund New York, NY | A | $90,300 | paid | UNDERGRADUATE MENTORING, PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS AND STUDY ABROAD SCHOLARSHIPS, FOR FWA MENTEES | 202621279349303077 |
| 2025 | Seton Hall University South Orange, NJ | A | $25,000 | paid | UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR FWA MENTEES | 202621279349303077 |
| 2024 | Baruch College Fund New York, NY | A | $116,300 | paid | UNDERGRADUATE MENTORING, PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS AND STUDY ABROAD SCHOLARSHIPS, FOR FWA MENTEES | 202500489349300825 |
| 2024 | Seton Hall University South Orange, NJ | A | $25,000 | paid | UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR FWA MENTEES | 202500489349300825 |
| 2023 | Baruch College Fund New York, NY | A | $138,000 | paid | UNDERGRADUATE MENTORING, PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS AND STUDY ABROAD SCHOLARSHIPS, FOR FWA MENTEES | 202420329349300912 |
| 2023 | Seton Hall University South Orange, NJ | A | $30,000 | paid | UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR FWA MENTEES | 202420329349300912 |
| 2022 | Baruch College Fund New York, NY | A | $136,500 | paid | UNDERGRADUATE MENTORING, PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS AND STUDY ABROAD SCHOLARSHIPS, FOR FWA MENTEES | 202301359349314255 |
| 2022 | Seton Hall University South Orange, NJ | A | $30,000 | paid | UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR FWA MENTEES | 202301359349314255 |
| 2021 | Baruch College Fund New York, NY | A | $98,300 | paid | UNDERGRADUATE MENTORING, PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS AND STUDY ABROAD SCHOLARSHIPS, FOR FWA MENTEES | 202221339349309822 |
| 2021 | Seton Hall University South Orange, NJ | A | $30,000 | paid | UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR FWA MENTEES | 202221339349309822 |
| 2021 | Baruch College Fund New York, NY | A | $12,517 | paid | GRADUATE SCHOOL PARTNERSHIPS PROGRAM | 202221339349309822 |
| 2020 | Baruch College Fund | A | $98,300 | paid | UNDERGRADUATE MENTORING, PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS AND STUDY ABROAD SCHOLARSHIPS, FOR FWA MENTEES | 202101319349302045 |
| 2020 | Seton Hall University | A | $30,000 | paid | UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR FWA MENTEES | 202101319349302045 |
| 2020 | Baruch College Fund | A | $10,000 | paid | GRADUATE SCHOOL PARTNERSHIPS PROGRAM | 202101319349302045 |
| 2019 | Baruch College New York, NY | A | $94,600 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202021439349300207 |
| 2019 | Stillman School of Business at Seton Hall University South Orange, NJ | A | $30,000 | paid | UNDERGRADUATE SSCHOLARSHIPS | 202021439349300207 |
| 2018 | Baruch College New York, NY | A | $101,600 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201911069349300906 |
| 2018 | Atillman School of Business Seton Hall University South Orange, NJ | A | $29,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201911069349300906 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202621279349303077 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500489349300825 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420329349300912 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202301359349314255 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202221339349309822 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202101319349302045 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202021439349300207 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911069349300906 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133092258.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.