Grants paid by Louise Hauss Miller Foundation C/O First Republic Investment Management
EIN 13-3109190 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Louise Hauss Miller Foundation C/O First Republic Investment Management of New York, NY (EIN 13-3109190) reported 28 grants paid totaling $336,586 to 16 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$336,586
28 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2026
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 9 | $60,000 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $57,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $65,451 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $72,390 | — |
| 2026 | 4 | $81,245 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Louise Hauss Miller Foundation C/O First Republic Investment Management, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Destin Elementary School | U | Destin, FL | 5 | $136,646 | 2026 |
| Auburn University | U | Auburn, AL | 5 | $50,000 | 2026 |
| Destin High School 83-2142361 | B | Destin, FL | 1 | $31,195 | 2025 |
| Coastal Alabama Community College 99-3672048 | D | Brewton, AL | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Destin Little League 59-2037821 | B | Destin, FL | 1 | $16,245 | 2026 |
| Sacred Heart Foundation | U | Pensacola, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Jefferson Davis Community College | U | Brewton, AL | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Big Oak Ranch 23-7413017 | C | Springville, AL | 2 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| YMCA Brewton Foundation | U | Brewton, AL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Emerald Coast Foundation 55-0796930 | C | Shalimar, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Westonwood Ranch 82-1221167 | B | Freeport, FL | 2 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Alger Sullivan Historical Society 59-2903049 | B | Century, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2026 |
| Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Foundation 23-2237932 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Emerald Coast Autism Center 27-0263926 | B | Niceville, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Alaqua Animal Refuge 02-0806313 | B | Freeport, FL | 2 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Boy Scouts of America | U | Mobile, AL | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Destin Elementary School Destin, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202611569349100506 |
| 2026 | Destin Little League Destin, FL | B | $16,245 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202611569349100506 |
| 2026 | Auburn University Auburn, AL | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202611569349100506 |
| 2026 | Alger Sullivan Historical Society Century, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202611569349100506 |
| 2025 | Destin High School Destin, FL | B | $31,195 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202501489349101270 |
| 2025 | Destin Elementary School Destin, FL | U | $31,195 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202501489349101270 |
| 2025 | Auburn University Auburn, AL | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202501489349101270 |
| 2024 | Destin Elementary School Destin, FL | U | $35,451 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202401699349100750 |
| 2024 | Coastal Alabama Community College Brewton, AL | D | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202401699349100750 |
| 2024 | Auburn University Auburn, AL | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202401699349100750 |
| 2024 | YMCA Brewton Foundation Brewton, AL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401699349100750 |
| 2021 | Auburn University Auburn, AL | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202101659349100850 |
| 2021 | Sacred Heart Foundation Pensacola, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202101659349100850 |
| 2021 | Destin Elementary School Destin, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202101659349100850 |
| 2021 | Coastal Alabama Community College Brewton, AL | D | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202101659349100850 |
| 2021 | Big Oak Ranch Springville, AL | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202101659349100850 |
| 2021 | Westonwood Ranch Freeport, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202101659349100850 |
| 2021 | Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Foundation Philadelphia, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202101659349100850 |
| 2021 | Alaqua Animal Refuge Freeport, FL | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202101659349100850 |
| 2019 | Emerald Coast Foundation Shalimar, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201941639349100204 |
| 2019 | Destin Elementary School Destin, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201941639349100204 |
| 2019 | Auburn University Auburn, AL | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201941639349100204 |
| 2019 | Jefferson Davis Community College Brewton, AL | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201941639349100204 |
| 2019 | Emerald Coast Autism Center Niceville, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201941639349100204 |
| 2019 | Boy Scouts of America Mobile, AL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201941639349100204 |
| 2019 | Big Oak Ranch Springville, AL | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201941639349100204 |
| 2019 | Westonwood Ranch Freeport, FL | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201941639349100204 |
| 2019 | Alaqua Animal Refuge Freeport, FL | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201941639349100204 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-01-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611569349100506 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-01-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501489349101270 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-01-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401699349100750 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-01-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101659349100850 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-01-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941639349100204 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133109190.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.