funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by New York-Presbyterian Fund Inc

EIN 13-3160356 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E120

New York-Presbyterian Fund Inc of New York, NY (EIN 13-3160356) reported 6 grants paid totaling $523,234,557 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$523,234,557

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$147,220,926
20222$135,754,050
20231$98,215,103
20241$142,044,478

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from New York-Presbyterian Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The New York and Presbyterian Hospital 13-3957095ANew York, NY4$523,064,6772024
New York Gracie Square Hospital 13-3746997ANew York, NY1$169,8802020
Newyork-Presbyterianbrooklyn Methodist 11-1631796ABrooklyn, NY1$02022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by New York-Presbyterian Fund Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The New York and Presbyterian Hospital New York, NYA$142,044,478paidSUPPORT202543169349306244
2023The New York and Presbyterian Hospital New York, NYA$98,215,103 + $7,211 non-cashpaidSUPPORT202433179349304658
2022New York and Presbyterian Hospital New York, NYA$135,754,050 + $680,172 non-cashpaidSUPPORT202333189349309353
2022Newyork-Presbyterianbrooklyn Methodist Brooklyn, NYA$0 + $5,878 non-cashpaidSUPPORT202333189349309353
2020The New York and Presbyterian Hospital New York, NYA$147,051,046 + $1,442,630 non-cashpaidHealthcare202103549349300640
2020New York Gracie Square Hospital New York, NYA$169,880paidHealthcare202103549349300640

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202543169349306244
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433179349304658
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333189349309353
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103549349300640

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133160356.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.