funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Evans Foundation

EIN 13-3178754 · Newtown Sq, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Evans Foundation of Newtown Sq, PA (EIN 13-3178754) reported 38 grants paid totaling $182,043 to 19 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$182,043

38 grants

Recipients

19

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2026

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20195$31,496
20207$46,912
20217$30,065
20256$33,100
202613$40,470

Top recipients

The 19 recipients receiving the most from Evans Foundation, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
MiscellaneousUMedia, PA3$38,9732021
Westtown School Fund 20-5073581CWest Chester, PA5$20,5002026
Stone Harbor Recreation DepartmentUStone Harbor, NJ2$18,5002026
Avalon Recreation DeptUAvalon, NJ3$15,5002021
Woodlinde School 23-1728281DStrafford, PA2$15,0002021
Avalon Recreation Department 74-3187547DAvalon, NJ2$14,3002026
Stone Harbor Recreation DeptUStone Harbor, NJ2$11,5002021
Sea Isle Recreation DepartmentUSea Isle City, NJ2$11,5002026
Sea Isle Recreation DeptUSea Isle City, NJ3$11,0002021
First Tee - Treasure CoastUStuart, FL2$10,0802026
Covenant House 23-6405863BPhiladelphia, PA2$6,0002026
The Haverford School 23-1352646BHaverford, PA2$5,0002020
The Art Barn Foundation 82-2632737BWallingford, PA2$2,0002026
In a Heartbeat 47-4844713BWallingford, CT1$8002026
Kinney Center for Autism Education and SupportUMerion Station, PA1$5002026
Positive Coaching Alliance 77-0485946BOakland, CA1$4202026
International Coaching FederationULexington, KY1$2702026
Martin County Fire RescueUStuart, FL1$1002026
Blood Cancer UnitedUWashington, DC1$1002026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Evans Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Stone Harbor Recreation Department Stone Harbor, NJU$9,500paidNONE SPECIFIED202611489349100626
2026Avalon Recreation Department Avalon, NJD$7,200paidNONE SPECIFIED202611489349100626
2026Sea Isle Recreation Department Sea Isle City, NJU$5,500paidNONE SPECIFIED202611489349100626
2026First Tee - Treasure Coast Stuart, FLU$5,080paidNONE SPECIFIED202611489349100626
2026Westtown School West Chester, PAB$5,000paidNONE SPECIFIED202611489349100626
2026Covenant House Philadelphia, PAB$5,000paidNONE SPECIFIED202611489349100626
2026The Art Barn Foundation Wallingford, PAB$1,000paidNONE SPECIFIED202611489349100626
2026In a Heartbeat Wallingford, CTB$800paidNONE SPECIFIED202611489349100626
2026Kinney Center for Autism Education and Support Merion Station, PAU$500paidNONE SPECIFIED202611489349100626
2026Positive Coaching Alliance Oakland, CAB$420paidNONE SPECIFIED202611489349100626
2026International Coaching Federation Lexington, KYU$270paidNONE SPECIFIED202611489349100626
2026Blood Cancer United Washington, DCU$100paidNONE SPECIFIED202611489349100626
2026Martin County Fire Rescue Stuart, FLU$100paidNONE SPECIFIED202611489349100626
2025Stone Harbor Recreation Department Stone Harbor, NJU$9,000paidNONE SPECIFIED202532189349101408
2025Avalon Recreation Department Avalon, NJD$7,100paidNONE SPECIFIED202532189349101408
2025Sea Isle Recreation Department Sea Isle City, NJU$6,000paidNONE SPECIFIED202532189349101408
2025Westtown School West Chester, PAB$5,000paidNONE SPECIFIED202532189349101408
2025First Tee - Treasure Coast Stuart, FLU$5,000paidNONE SPECIFIED202532189349101408
2025Covenant House Philadelphia, PAB$1,000paidNONE SPECIFIED202532189349101408
2021Miscellaneous Media, PAU$6,815paidnone specified202121819349101107
2021Stone Harbor Recreation Dept Stone Harbor, NJU$6,500paidnone specified202121819349101107
2021Avalon Recreation Dept Avalon, NJU$5,500paidnone specified202121819349101107
2021Woodlinde School Strafford, PAD$5,000paidnone specified202121819349101107
2021Sea Isle Recreation Dept Sea Isle, NJU$4,500paidnone specified202121819349101107
2021The Art Barn Foundation Wallingford, PAB$1,000paidNone specified202121819349101107
2021Westtown Shool West Chester, PAD$750paidnone specified202121819349101107
2020Miscellaneous Media, PAU$14,412paidnone specified202031569349100218
2020Woodlinde School Strafford, PAD$10,000paidnone specified202031569349100218
2020Avalon Recreation Dept Avalon, NJU$6,000paidnone specified202031569349100218
2020Westtown Shool West Chester, PAD$5,000paidnone specified202031569349100218
2020Stone Harbor Recreation Dept Stone Harbor, NJU$5,000paidnone specified202031569349100218
2020Sea Isle Recreation Dept Sea Isle, NJU$4,000paidnone specified202031569349100218
2020Haverford School Haverford, PAB$2,500paidnone specified202031569349100218
2019Miscellaneous Media, PAU$17,746paidNone Specified201941169349100014
2019Westtown School Fund West Chester, PAC$4,750paidNone Specified201941169349100014
2019Avalon Recreation Dept Avalon, NJU$4,000paidNone Specified201941169349100014
2019The Haverford School Haverford, PAB$2,500paidNone Specified201941169349100014
2019Sea Isle Recreation Dept Sea Isle City, NJU$2,500paidNone Specified201941169349100014

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-01-31not stated2025v4.1202611489349100626
990PF20252025-01-31not stated2024v5.2202532189349101408
990PF20212021-01-31not stated2020v4.1202121819349101107
990PF20202020-01-31not stated2019v5.1202031569349100218
990PF20192019-01-31not stated2018v3.1201941169349100014

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133178754.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.