Grants paid by The Beechwoodblocher Foundation Inc
EIN 13-3201806 · NY · Form 990, Schedule I
The Beechwoodblocher Foundation Inc of NY (EIN 13-3201806) reported 14 grants paid totaling $2,171,326 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,171,326
14 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $234,678 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $573,305 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $701,727 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $363,899 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $286,734 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $10,983 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Beechwoodblocher Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beechwood Health Care Center 20-3368932 | A | Getzville, NY | 6 | $1,330,259 | 2025 |
| Lockport Presbyterian Home Inc 84-2197427 | A | Lockport, NY | 2 | $538,005 | 2023 |
| Asbury Pointe Inc 16-1516081 | A | Getzville, NY | 3 | $150,909 | 2024 |
| The Blocher Homes 16-0743924 | A | Williamsville, NY | 2 | $135,778 | 2020 |
| Presbyterian Village at North Church 84-2169083 | A | Getzville, NY | 1 | $16,375 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Beechwood Health Care Center Getzville, NY | A | $10,983 | paid | Financial support | 202611349349313011 |
| 2024 | Beechwood Health Care Center Getzville, NY | A | $259,658 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR IMPOVERISHED RESIDENTS & SUPPORT FOR PASTORAL CARE AND CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS | 202533189349310713 |
| 2024 | Asbury Pointe Inc Getzville, NY | A | $27,076 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR ONGOING OPERATIONS | 202533189349310713 |
| 2023 | Beechwood Health Care Center Getzville, NY | A | $225,119 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR IMPOVERISHED RESIDENTS & SUPPORT FOR PASTORAL CARE AND CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS | 202423069349300512 |
| 2023 | Lockport Presbyterian Home Inc Lockport, NY | A | $95,000 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR ONGOING OPERATIONS | 202423069349300512 |
| 2023 | Asbury Pointe Inc Getzville, NY | A | $27,405 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR ONGOING OPERATIONS | 202423069349300512 |
| 2023 | Presbyterian Village at North Church Getzville, NY | A | $16,375 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR ONGOING OPERATIONS | 202423069349300512 |
| 2022 | Lockport Presbyterian Home Inc Lockport, NY | A | $443,005 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR ONGOING OPERATIONS | 202333189349300803 |
| 2022 | Beechwood Health Care Center Getzville, NY | A | $162,294 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR IMPOVERISHED RESIDENTS & SUPPORT FOR PASTORAL CARE AND CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS | 202333189349300803 |
| 2022 | Asbury Pointe Inc Getzville, NY | A | $96,428 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR ONGOING OPERATIONS | 202333189349300803 |
| 2020 | Beechwood Health Care Center Getzville, NY | A | $524,698 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR IMPOVERISHED, SUPPORT FOR PASTORAL CARE AND CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS | 202132779349300643 |
| 2020 | The Blocher Homes Williamsville, NY | A | $48,607 | paid | RESTRICTED FACILITY SUPPORT AND SUPPORT FOR THE IMPOVERISHED | 202132779349300643 |
| 2018 | Beechwood Health Care Center Getzville, NY | A | $147,507 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR IMPOVERISHED, SUPPORT FOR PASTORAL CARE AND CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS | 201903049349301600 |
| 2018 | The Blocher Homes Williamsville, NY | A | $87,171 | paid | RESTRICTED FACILITY SUPPORT AND SUPPORT FOR THE IMPOVERISHED | 201903049349301600 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611349349313011 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533189349310713 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423069349300512 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349300803 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202132779349300643 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201903049349301600 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133201806.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.