Grants paid by The Foundation of St Mary's Healthcare Healthcare Inc
EIN 13-3254655 · Amsterdam, NY · Form 990, Schedule I
The Foundation of St Mary's Healthcare Healthcare Inc of Amsterdam, NY (EIN 13-3254655) reported 12 grants paid totaling $3,468,934 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,468,934
12 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $59,692 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $41,199 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $420,511 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $7,072 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $2,176,998 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $253,706 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $461,626 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $48,130 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Foundation of St Mary's Healthcare Healthcare Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's Healthcare 14-1347719 | A | Amsterdam, NY | 8 | $3,403,598 | 2025 |
| Catholic Charities 14-1340033 | A | Johnstown, NY | 1 | $31,667 | 2018 |
| Centro Civico 22-2877236 | A | Amsterdam, NY | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | A | Prescott, AZ | 1 | $13,025 | 2018 |
| Sisters of St Joseph of Carondelet 43-6000007 | A | St Louis, MO | 1 | $5,644 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Mary's Healthcare Amsterdam, NY | A | $48,130 | paid | DISTRIBUTION TO ST. MARY'S HEALTHCARE FOR CAPITAL AND GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES. | 202621339349306382 |
| 2024 | St Mary's Healthcare Amsterdam, NY | A | $461,626 | paid | DISTRIBUTION TO ST. MARY'S HEALTHCARE FOR CAPITAL PURPOSES. | 202541279349301004 |
| 2023 | St Mary's Healthcare Amsterdam, NY | A | $253,706 | paid | DISTRIBUTION TO ST. MARY'S HEALTHCARE FOR CAPITAL PURPOSES. | 202431309349302083 |
| 2022 | St Mary's Healthcare Amsterdam, NY | A | $2,176,998 | paid | DISTRIBUTION TO ST. MARY'S HEALTHCARE FOR CAPITAL PURPOSES. | 202301359349302285 |
| 2021 | St Mary's Healthcare Amsterdam, NY | A | $7,072 | paid | DISTRIBUTION TO ST. MARY'S HEALTHCARE FOR CAPITAL PURPOSES. | 202211179349300641 |
| 2020 | St Mary's Heatlhcare Amsterdam, NY | A | $414,867 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141339349303214 |
| 2020 | Sisters of St Joseph of Carondelet St Louis, MO | A | $5,644 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141339349303214 |
| 2019 | St Mary's Healthcare Amsterdam, NY | A | $41,199 | paid | CAPITAL SUPPORT | 202011359349300816 |
| 2018 | Catholic Charities Johnstown, NY | A | $31,667 | paid | operating support | 201921269349301402 |
| 2018 | Centro Civico Amsterdam, NY | A | $15,000 | paid | operating support | 201921269349301402 |
| 2018 | American Heart Association Prescott, AZ | A | $13,025 | paid | operating support | 201921269349301402 |
| 2018 | St Mary's Healthcare Amsterdam, NY | A | $0 + $559,273 non-cash | paid | CAPITAL SUPPORT | 201921269349301402 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202621339349306382 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541279349301004 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431309349302083 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202301359349302285 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211179349300641 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202141339349303214 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202011359349300816 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201921269349301402 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133254655.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.