funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Draizin Foundation Inc

EIN 13-3275008 · Palm Bch Gdns, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Draizin Foundation Inc of Palm Bch Gdns, FL (EIN 13-3275008) reported 20 grants paid totaling $29,382 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$29,382

20 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20207$9,175
20228$12,425
20235$7,782

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from The Draizin Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various OrganizationsUPalm Beach Gardens, FL3$5,6072023
Ballin Isle's Charities FoundationUMattoon, IL3$5,2002023
Stamford Peace Youth Foundation 27-1254631BStamford, CT2$5,0002022
Stamford Jewish Community Center 06-0646918DStamford, CT2$5,0002022
The Parker Companies CharityUSouth Hadley, MA2$2,0502023
Stamford Hospital FoundationUStamford, CT1$1,5002022
Bank Street College of Education 13-5562167BNew York, NY1$1,5002023
American Cancer SocietyUScottsdale, AZ1$1,0002022
The Foundation for City College 84-3867573BNew York, NY1$1,0002023
Scripps Research Institute 33-0435954BLa Jolla, CA2$9002022
Parkinson Foundation 20-0205035DMiami, FL1$3752020
Hobart CollegeUGeneva, NY1$2502020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Draizin Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Ballin Isle's Charities Foundation Mattoon, ILU$2,500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202402069349100805
2023Various Organizations Palm Beach Gardens, FLU$1,782paidCHARITABLE DONATION202402069349100805
2023Bank Street College of Education New York, NYB$1,500paidEDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION202402069349100805
2023The Parker Companies Charity South Hadley, MAU$1,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202402069349100805
2023The Foundation for City College New York, NYB$1,000paidEDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION202402069349100805
2022Stamford Peace Youth Foundation Stamford, CTB$3,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202343189349101459
2022Various Organizations Palm Beach Gardens, FLU$2,975paidCHARITABLE DONATION202343189349101459
2022Stamford Jewish Community Center Stamford, CTD$1,500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202343189349101459
2022Stamford Hospital Foundation Stamford, CTU$1,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202343189349101459
2022The Parker Companies Charity South Hadley, MAU$1,050paidCHARITABLE DONATION202343189349101459
2022American Cancer Society Scottsdale, AZU$1,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202343189349101459
2022Ballin Isle's Charities Foundation Mattoon, ILU$1,000paidCHARITABLE DONATION202343189349101459
2022Scripps Research Institute La Jolla, CAB$400paidCHARITABLE DONATION202343189349101459
2020Stamford Jewish Community Center Stamford, CTD$3,500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202103159349100825
2020Stamford Peace Youth Foundation Stamford, CTB$2,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202103159349100825
2020Ballin Isle's Charities Foundation Mattoon, ILU$1,700paidCHARITABLE DONATION202103159349100825
2020Various Organizations Palm Beach Gardens, FLU$850paidCHARITABLE DONATION202103159349100825
2020Scripps Research Institute La Jolla, CAB$500paidCHARITABLE DONATION202103159349100825
2020Parkinson Foundation Miami, FLD$375paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202103159349100825
2020Hobart College Geneva, NYU$250paidCHARITABLE DONATION202103159349100825

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402069349100805
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343189349101459
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103159349100825

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133275008.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.