funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by The Robert M Abramson Foundation Inc

EIN 13-3298527 · Montvale, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Robert M Abramson Foundation Inc of Montvale, NJ (EIN 13-3298527) reported 15 grants paid totaling $59,300 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$59,300

15 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$12,800
20223$14,000
20232$8,500
20246$24,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Robert M Abramson Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Barnert TempleUFranklin Lakes, NJ4$20,5002024
The Dalcroze CenterUArdsley, NY3$18,0002024
Isadora Duncan Dance CompanyUNew York, NY2$4,0002024
International Wine Food Society FdtUBedminster, NJ1$4,0002024
Dalcroze Society of AmericaUPrinceton, NJ1$3,5002020
Mary Mcdowell Friends School 11-3020868BBrooklyn, NY1$2,5002023
Southampton Cultural Center 11-2658403CSouthhampton, NY1$2,5002024
Dalcroze Society of America-NY ChapURockaway, NJ1$2,5002024
The Zamir Choral Foundation 13-6217087BNew York, NY1$1,8002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Robert M Abramson Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Barnert Temple Franklin Lakes, NJU$6,000paidRELIGIOUS202522969349100407
2024The Dalcroze Center Ardsley, NYU$6,000paidMUSIC EDUCATION202522969349100407
2024International Wine Food Society Fdt Bedminster, NJU$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202522969349100407
2024Isadora Duncan Dance Company New York, NYU$3,000paidPERFORMING ARTS202522969349100407
2024Dalcroze Society of America-NY Chap Rockaway, NJU$2,500paidPERFORMING ARTS202522969349100407
2024Southampton Cultural Center Southhampton, NYC$2,500paidPERFORMING ARTS202522969349100407
2023Barnert Temple Franklin Lakes, NJU$6,000paidRELIGIOUS202443069349100639
2023Mary Mcdowell Friends School Brooklyn, NYB$2,500paidGENERAL202443069349100639
2022The Dalcroze Center Ardsley, NYU$7,000paidMUSIC EDUCATION202303069349101605
2022Barnert Temple Franklin Lakes, NJU$6,000paidRELIGIOUS202303069349101605
2022Isadora Duncan Dance Company New York, NYU$1,000paidPERFORMING ARTS202303069349101605
2020The Dalcroze Center Ardsley, NYU$5,000paidMUSIC EDUCATION202103509349100705
2020Dalcroze Society of America Princeton, NJU$3,500paidGENERAL202103509349100705
2020Barnert Temple Franklin Lakes, NJU$2,500paidRELIGIOUS202103509349100705
2020The Zamir Choral Foundation New York, NYB$1,800paidMUSIC EDUCATION AND PERFORMANCE202103509349100705

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522969349100407
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443069349100639
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303069349101605
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103509349100705

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133298527.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.