Grants paid by The Robert M Abramson Foundation Inc
EIN 13-3298527 · Montvale, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Robert M Abramson Foundation Inc of Montvale, NJ (EIN 13-3298527) reported 15 grants paid totaling $59,300 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$59,300
15 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $12,800 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $14,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $8,500 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $24,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Robert M Abramson Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barnert Temple | U | Franklin Lakes, NJ | 4 | $20,500 | 2024 |
| The Dalcroze Center | U | Ardsley, NY | 3 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| Isadora Duncan Dance Company | U | New York, NY | 2 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| International Wine Food Society Fdt | U | Bedminster, NJ | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Dalcroze Society of America | U | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $3,500 | 2020 |
| Mary Mcdowell Friends School 11-3020868 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Southampton Cultural Center 11-2658403 | C | Southhampton, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Dalcroze Society of America-NY Chap | U | Rockaway, NJ | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| The Zamir Choral Foundation 13-6217087 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $1,800 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Barnert Temple Franklin Lakes, NJ | U | $6,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202522969349100407 |
| 2024 | The Dalcroze Center Ardsley, NY | U | $6,000 | paid | MUSIC EDUCATION | 202522969349100407 |
| 2024 | International Wine Food Society Fdt Bedminster, NJ | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202522969349100407 |
| 2024 | Isadora Duncan Dance Company New York, NY | U | $3,000 | paid | PERFORMING ARTS | 202522969349100407 |
| 2024 | Dalcroze Society of America-NY Chap Rockaway, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | PERFORMING ARTS | 202522969349100407 |
| 2024 | Southampton Cultural Center Southhampton, NY | C | $2,500 | paid | PERFORMING ARTS | 202522969349100407 |
| 2023 | Barnert Temple Franklin Lakes, NJ | U | $6,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202443069349100639 |
| 2023 | Mary Mcdowell Friends School Brooklyn, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202443069349100639 |
| 2022 | The Dalcroze Center Ardsley, NY | U | $7,000 | paid | MUSIC EDUCATION | 202303069349101605 |
| 2022 | Barnert Temple Franklin Lakes, NJ | U | $6,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202303069349101605 |
| 2022 | Isadora Duncan Dance Company New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | PERFORMING ARTS | 202303069349101605 |
| 2020 | The Dalcroze Center Ardsley, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | MUSIC EDUCATION | 202103509349100705 |
| 2020 | Dalcroze Society of America Princeton, NJ | U | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202103509349100705 |
| 2020 | Barnert Temple Franklin Lakes, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202103509349100705 |
| 2020 | The Zamir Choral Foundation New York, NY | B | $1,800 | paid | MUSIC EDUCATION AND PERFORMANCE | 202103509349100705 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522969349100407 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443069349100639 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303069349101605 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103509349100705 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133298527.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.