Grants paid by The Siegel Family Foundation Inc Co William Siegel
EIN 13-3315499 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Siegel Family Foundation Inc Co William Siegel of NY (EIN 13-3315499) reported 10 grants paid totaling $595,900 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$595,900
10 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2020
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $200 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $565,700 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from The Siegel Family Foundation Inc Co William Siegel, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alzheimer's Foundation of America 91-1792864 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $200,000 | 2020 |
| American Brain Foundation | U | New York, NY | 1 | $200,000 | 2020 |
| St Jude Childrens Research Hospital | U | New York, NY | 2 | $88,000 | 2020 |
| Sid Jacobson Jcc | U | Greenvale, NY | 1 | $75,000 | 2020 |
| Covenant House 13-2725416 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $12,200 | 2019 |
| Indiana Cancer Wellness Center 84-2163806 | D | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Crohn's & Colitis Foundation 13-6193105 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $5,700 | 2020 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Oyster Bay 11-2136505 | C | Oyster Bay, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Alzheimer's Foundation of America New York, NY | B | $200,000 | paid | ALZHEMER'S RESEARCH | 202131039349100243 |
| 2020 | American Brain Foundation New York, NY | U | $200,000 | paid | BRAIN & BEHAVIOR RESEARCH | 202131039349100243 |
| 2020 | Sid Jacobson Jcc Greenvale, NY | U | $75,000 | paid | COMMUNITY CENTER | 202131039349100243 |
| 2020 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital New York, NY | U | $75,000 | paid | CANCER TREATMENT AND RESEARCH | 202131039349100243 |
| 2020 | Indiana Cancer Wellness Center Indianapolis, IN | D | $10,000 | paid | CANCER REHAB & WELLNESS CENTER | 202131039349100243 |
| 2020 | Crohn's & Colitis Foundation New York, NY | B | $5,700 | paid | SPONSOR CLINICAL RESEARCH | 202131039349100243 |
| 2019 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital New York, NY | U | $13,000 | paid | CANCER TREATMENT AND RESEARCH | 202021629349101132 |
| 2019 | Covenant House New York, NY | B | $12,000 | paid | AID FOR HOMELESS | 202021629349101132 |
| 2019 | Boys & Girls Club of Oyster Bay Oyster Bay, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | AFTER SCHOOL/SUMMER PROGRAMS | 202021629349101132 |
| 2018 | Covenant House New York, NY | B | $200 | paid | AID FOR HOMELESS | 201932579349100303 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131039349100243 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021629349101132 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932579349100303 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133315499.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.