funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The Leiman Fund

EIN 13-3317738 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Leiman Fund of NY (EIN 13-3317738) reported 6 grants paid totaling $196,183 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$196,183

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$64,000
20221$132,183

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Leiman Fund, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Statement a AttachedUMelville, NY1$132,1832022
Hadassah Foundation 13-4022483BNew York, NY1$40,0002020
92nd Street Poetry CenterUNew York, NY1$10,0002020
United Jewish FederationUNew York, NY1$10,0002020
Source Music Inc 13-3372656BNew York, NY1$3,0002020
JasaUBronx, NY1$1,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Leiman Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022See Statement a Attached Melville, NYU$132,183paidGeneral Operating Support202340879349100714
2020Hadassah Foundation New York, NYB$40,000paidGENERAL202142959349100109
202092nd Street Poetry Center New York, NYU$10,000paidGENERAL202142959349100109
2020United Jewish Federation New York, NYU$10,000paidGENERAL202142959349100109
2020Source Music Inc New York, NYB$3,000paidGENERAL202142959349100109
2020Jasa Bronx, NYU$1,000paidGENERAL202142959349100109

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202340879349100714
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142959349100109

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133317738.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.