Grants paid by The Kealy Family Foundation
EIN 13-3318124 · Vero Beach, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Kealy Family Foundation of Vero Beach, FL (EIN 13-3318124) reported 75 grants paid totaling $191,799 to 34 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$191,799
75 grants
Recipients
34
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $40,499 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $28,000 | — |
| 2022 | 15 | $31,750 | — |
| 2023 | 22 | $29,300 | — |
| 2024 | 19 | $35,000 | — |
| 2025 | 17 | $27,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 34 recipients receiving the most from The Kealy Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 34 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See List Attached | U | See List Attached, NY | 1 | $40,499 | 2020 |
| See Detail Schedule Attached | U | See List Attached, NY | 1 | $28,000 | 2021 |
| St Edwards School 59-1059214 | B | Vero Beach, FL | 4 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Mayo Clinic | U | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| St James Episcopal Church 59-2470711 | B | Port Charlotte, FL | 3 | $9,500 | 2024 |
| Sun Coast School | U | Vero Beach, FL | 3 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Crossover Mission 46-5125222 | B | Vero Beach, FL | 4 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| St Gerard House 45-0948760 | B | Hendersonville, NC | 4 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Henderson County Hunger Coalition 58-1491454 | B | Hendersonville, NC | 3 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| St James Episcopal Church 51-0627708 | C | Hendersonville, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute 04-2105850 | C | Woods Hole, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Trinity Presbyterian | U | Hendersonville, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Columbia University 82-2244803 | C | New York, NY | 2 | $4,500 | 2024 |
| Alzheimers & Parkinson Association of Irc | U | Vero Beach, FL | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Henderson County | U | Hendersonville, NC | 3 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Vna & Hospice Foundation | U | Vero Beach, FL | 3 | $2,800 | 2025 |
| Women's Refugee Commission | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Fonkoze 52-2022113 | D | Washington, DC | 2 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Indian River Land Trust 65-0059649 | C | Vero Beach, FL | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Jazz Foundation of America 13-3631523 | B | New York, NY | 3 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Henderson County Community Foundation | U | Hendersonville, NC | 4 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Outer Banks Relief Foundation 56-2526271 | B | Nags Head, NC | 4 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Go Forth Recovery | U | Spartanburg, SC | 4 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Our House Foundation 22-2856145 | B | Murray Hill, NJ | 4 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Hendersonville High School | U | Hendersonville, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Quail Valley Charities Inc 47-0866975 | B | Vero Beach, FL | 2 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Atkinson Elementary | U | Hendersonville, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| The Memory Project 20-1802885 | B | Middleton, WI | 2 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Mt Sinai Hospital | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Market Street Mission 22-6047486 | B | Morristown, NJ | 3 | $750 | 2024 |
| Alzheimer & Parkinson Association of Indian River County | U | Vero Beach, FL | 1 | $750 | 2023 |
| The Memory Project 26-2475359 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Jazz Foundation | U | New York, NY | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Indian River Land Trust | U | Vero Beach, FL | 2 | $500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 75 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Edwards School Vero Beach, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT ATTACHED | 202503239349100105 |
| 2025 | St James Episcopal Church Hendersonville, NC | C | $5,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT ATTACHED | 202503239349100105 |
| 2025 | Alzheimers & Parkinson Association of Irc Vero Beach, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT ATTACHED | 202503239349100105 |
| 2025 | Henderson County Hunger Coalition Hendersonville, NC | B | $3,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT ATTACHED | 202503239349100105 |
| 2025 | Crossover Mission Vero Beach, FL | B | $2,500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT ATTACHED | 202503239349100105 |
| 2025 | St Gerard House Hendersonville, NC | B | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT ATTACHED | 202503239349100105 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of Henderson County Hendersonville, NC | U | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT ATTACHED | 202503239349100105 |
| 2025 | Vna & Hospice Foundation Vero Beach, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT ATTACHED | 202503239349100105 |
| 2025 | Indian River Land Trust Vero Beach, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT ATTACHED | 202503239349100105 |
| 2025 | Mt Sinai Hospital New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT ATTACHED | 202503239349100105 |
| 2025 | Atkinson Elementary Hendersonville, NC | U | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT ATTACHED | 202503239349100105 |
| 2025 | Outer Banks Relief Fund Nags Head, NC | C | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT ATTACHED | 202503239349100105 |
| 2025 | Go Forth Recovery Spartanburg, SC | U | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT ATTACHED | 202503239349100105 |
| 2025 | Jazz Foundation New York, NY | U | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT ATTACHED | 202503239349100105 |
| 2025 | The Memory Project New York, NY | D | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT ATTACHED | 202503239349100105 |
| 2025 | Henderson County Community Foundation Hendersonville, NC | U | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT ATTACHED | 202503239349100105 |
| 2025 | Our House Foundation New Providence, NJ | B | $250 | paid | SEE STATEMENT ATTACHED | 202503239349100105 |
| 2024 | Sun Coast School Vero Beach, FL | U | $6,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | Trinity Presbyterian Hendersonville, NC | U | $5,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | St Edwards School Vero Beach, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | St James Episcopal Church Port Charlotte, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | Crossover Mission Vero Beach, FL | B | $2,500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | St Gerard House Hendersonville, NC | B | $2,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | Henderson County Hunger Coalition Hendersonville, NC | B | $1,500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | Columbia University New York, NY | C | $1,500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Henderson County Hendersonville, NC | U | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | Vna & Hospice Foundation Vero Beach, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | Indian River Land Trust Vero Beach, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | Jazz Foundation of America New York, NY | B | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | Henderson County Community Foundation Hendersonville, NC | U | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | Outer Banks Relief Foundation Nags Head, NC | B | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | The Memory Project Middleton, WI | B | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | Quail Valley Charities Inc Vero Beach, FL | B | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | Go Forth Recovery Spartanburg, SC | U | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | Our House Foundation Murray Hill, NJ | B | $250 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2024 | Market Street Mission Morristown, NJ | B | $250 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202433139349100643 |
| 2023 | St Edwards School Vero Beach, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | St James Episcopal Church Port Charlotte, FL | B | $4,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Columbia University New York, NY | C | $3,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Crossover Mission Vero Beach, FL | B | $2,500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Women's Refugee Commission Washington, DC | U | $2,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | St Gerard House Hendersonville, NC | B | $2,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Hendersonville High School Hendersonville, NC | U | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Fonkoze Washington, DC | D | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Sun Coast School Vero Beach, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Henderson County Hendersonville, NC | U | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Henderson County Hunger Coalition Hendersonville, NC | B | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Jazz Foundation of America New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Vna & Hospice Foundation Vero Beach, FL | U | $800 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Alzheimer & Parkinson Association of Indian River County Vero Beach, FL | U | $750 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Outer Banks Relief Foundation Nags Head, NC | B | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Henderson County Community Foundation Hendersonville, NC | U | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Quail Valley Charities Inc Vero Beach, FL | B | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Go Forth Recovery Spartanburg, SC | U | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | The Memory Project Middleton, WI | B | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Indian River Land Trust Vero Beach, FL | U | $250 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Market Street Mission Morristown, NJ | B | $250 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2023 | Our House Foundation Murray Hill, NJ | B | $250 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202343469349100514 |
| 2022 | St Edwards School Vero Beach, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202222569349100607 |
| 2022 | Mayo Clinic Jacksonville, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202222569349100607 |
| 2022 | Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute Woods Hole, MA | C | $5,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202222569349100607 |
| 2022 | St Gerard House Hendersonville, NC | B | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202222569349100607 |
| 2022 | Sun Coast School Vero Beach, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202222569349100607 |
| 2022 | Fonkoze Washington, DC | D | $1,000 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202222569349100607 |
| 2022 | Go Forth Recovery Spartanburg, SC | U | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202222569349100607 |
| 2022 | St James Episcopal Church Port Charlotte, FL | B | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202222569349100607 |
| 2022 | Crossover Mission Vero Beach, FL | B | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202222569349100607 |
| 2022 | Jazz Foundation of America New York, NY | B | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202222569349100607 |
| 2022 | Outer Banks Relief Foundation Nags Head, NC | B | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202222569349100607 |
| 2022 | Henderson County Community Foundation Hendersonville, NC | U | $500 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202222569349100607 |
| 2022 | Market Street Mission Morristown, NJ | B | $250 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202222569349100607 |
| 2022 | Our House Foundation Murray Hill, NJ | B | $250 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202222569349100607 |
| 2022 | Indian River Land Trust Vero Beach, FL | U | $250 | paid | SEE STATEMENT #7 | 202222569349100607 |
| 2021 | See Detail Schedule Attached See List Attached, NY | U | $28,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142779349100204 |
| 2020 | See List Attached See List Attached, NY | U | $40,499 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202130989349101233 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503239349100105 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433139349100643 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343469349100514 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202222569349100607 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142779349100204 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-05-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202130989349101233 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133318124.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.