Grants paid by International Pediatric Nephrology Association Inc
EIN 13-3352209 · Columbus, MO · Form 990, Schedule I
International Pediatric Nephrology Association Inc of Columbus, MO (EIN 13-3352209) reported 7 grants paid totaling $168,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$168,500
7 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $47,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $21,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $45,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $55,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from International Pediatric Nephrology Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| International Society of Nephrology 59-1776707 | A | Cranford, NJ | 4 | $136,500 | 2024 |
| American Society of Pediatric Nephrology 23-7133037 | A | The Woodlands, TX | 2 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| University of Miami - Division of Pediatric Nephrology 59-0624458 | A | Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | International Society of Nephrology Cranford, NJ | A | $48,500 | paid | SUPPORT OF FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM AND TEACHING COURSE | 202512799349300941 |
| 2024 | University of Miami - Division of Pediatric Nephrology Coral Gables, FL | A | $7,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM AND TEACHING COURSE | 202512799349300941 |
| 2023 | International Society of Nephrology Cranford, NJ | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM AND TEACHING COURSE | 202402819349300215 |
| 2023 | American Society of Pediatric Nephrology Mclean, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM AND TEACHING COURSE | 202402819349300215 |
| 2022 | International Society of Nephrology Cranford, NJ | A | $21,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM AND TEACHING COURSE | 202313179349308876 |
| 2020 | International Society of Nephrology Cranford, NJ | A | $42,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM AND TEACHING COURSE | 202142889349302759 |
| 2020 | American Society of Pediatric Nephrology The Woodlands, TX | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT AND FUNDING FOR TEACHING COURSES | 202142889349302759 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512799349300941 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402819349300215 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313179349308876 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142889349302759 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133352209.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.