funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by American Skin Association Inc

EIN 13-3401320 · Charlottesvle, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H46Z

American Skin Association Inc of Charlottesvle, NY (EIN 13-3401320) reported 5 grants paid totaling $211,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$211,000

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$40,000
20221$50,000
20232$71,000
20241$50,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from American Skin Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sun Protection Outreach Teaching 43-0653611ASt Louis, MO4$190,0002024
Weill Medical College of Cornell University 13-1623978ANew York, NY1$21,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by American Skin Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Sun Protection Outreach Teaching St Louis, MOA$50,000paidEDUCATION202513189349312186
2023Sun Protection Outreach Teaching St Louis, MOA$50,000paidEDUCATION202403209349324480
2023Weill Medical College of Cornell University New York, NYA$21,000paidEDUCATION202403209349324480
2022Sun Protection Outreach Teaching St Louis, MOA$50,000paidEDUCATION202323189349314747
2020Sun Protection Outreach Teaching St Louis, MOA$40,000paidEDUCATION202103579349301350

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513189349312186
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403209349324480
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323189349314747
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103579349301350

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133401320.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.