Grants paid by Armellino Family Foundation
EIN 13-3437932 · NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Armellino Family Foundation of NJ (EIN 13-3437932) reported 25 grants paid totaling $2,482,646 to 19 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,482,646
25 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 14 | $118,046 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $238,250 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $2,126,350 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Armellino Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pennsylvania | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $2,118,600 | 2024 |
| Peddie Fund | U | Hightstown, NJ | 2 | $300,000 | 2023 |
| Southern Ocean Medical Center | U | Manahawkin, NJ | 1 | $15,499 | 2021 |
| Hackensack Meridian Health | U | Edison, NJ | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Bergen Volunteer Medical Initiative 20-2633437 | B | Hackensack, NJ | 1 | $7,787 | 2021 |
| Tunnel to Towers Foundation | U | Staten Island, NY | 2 | $5,500 | 2023 |
| Austin Angels 85-3242605 | C | Austin, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Memorial Sloan Kettering | U | New York, NY | 3 | $4,500 | 2024 |
| Manhattan Institute | U | New York, NY | 2 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| Aronson Cello Festival | U | Cleveland Heights, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Cato Institute 23-7432162 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,500 | 2021 |
| New Jersey Angels | U | Jackson, NJ | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| The Hunger Foundation | U | Manahawkin, NJ | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| St Jude's Childrens Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Latham Centers 04-2467497 | B | Brewster, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Shriners Hospitals | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Pmc Jimmy Fund | U | Brookline, MA | 1 | $300 | 2021 |
| Paralyzed Vets of America 13-1946868 | D | Washington, DC | 1 | $250 | 2021 |
| National Law Enforcement Memorial 52-1382926 | D | Washington, DC | 1 | $210 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | U | $2,118,600 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441769349100604 |
| 2024 | Hackensack Meridian Health Edison, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441769349100604 |
| 2024 | New Jersey Angels Jackson, NJ | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441769349100604 |
| 2024 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441769349100604 |
| 2023 | Peddie Fund Hightstown, NJ | U | $225,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301659349101010 |
| 2023 | Hackensack Meridian Health Edison, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301659349101010 |
| 2023 | Aronson Cello Festival Cleveland Heights, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301659349101010 |
| 2023 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | U | $2,250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301659349101010 |
| 2023 | Manhattan Institute New York, NY | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301659349101010 |
| 2023 | The Hunger Foundation Manahawkin, NJ | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301659349101010 |
| 2023 | Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NY | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301659349101010 |
| 2021 | Peddie Fund Hightstown, NJ | U | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131839349100803 |
| 2021 | Southern Ocean Medical Center Manahawkin, NJ | U | $15,499 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131839349100803 |
| 2021 | Bergen Volunteer Medical Initiative Hackensack, NJ | B | $7,787 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131839349100803 |
| 2021 | Austin Angels Austin, TX | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131839349100803 |
| 2021 | Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131839349100803 |
| 2021 | Cato Institute Washington, DC | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131839349100803 |
| 2021 | Manhattan Institute New York, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131839349100803 |
| 2021 | St Jude's Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131839349100803 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospitals Portland, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131839349100803 |
| 2021 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131839349100803 |
| 2021 | Latham Centers Brewster, MA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131839349100803 |
| 2021 | Pmc Jimmy Fund Brookline, MA | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131839349100803 |
| 2021 | Paralyzed Vets of America Washington, DC | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131839349100803 |
| 2021 | National Law Enforcement Memorial Washington, DC | D | $210 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131839349100803 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-01-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441769349100604 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-01-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301659349101010 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-01-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131839349100803 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133437932.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.