Grants paid by Finneran Family Foundation C/O Anchin Block & Anchin
EIN 13-3447863 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Finneran Family Foundation C/O Anchin Block & Anchin of New York, NY (EIN 13-3447863) reported 16 grants paid totaling $5,630,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,630,000
16 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $1,250,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $2,150,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $1,150,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $660,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $420,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Finneran Family Foundation C/O Anchin Block & Anchin, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villanova 23-1352688 | D | Villanova, PA | 5 | $4,860,000 | 2025 |
| Partnership Schools 13-3976873 | C | New York, NY | 3 | $550,000 | 2023 |
| Cure Fa | U | Rye, NY | 1 | $150,000 | 2025 |
| Palm Beach Day Academy 59-0873834 | C | West Palm Beach, FL | 2 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| For Henry Ahc | U | Colchester, VT | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| St John and Paul School | U | Larchmont, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Swim Across America 22-3248256 | B | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| The Benjamin School 59-1536502 | D | North Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Covenant House | U | Topeka, KS | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Villanova Villanova, PA | D | $210,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202602029349100860 |
| 2025 | Cure Fa Rye, NY | U | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202602029349100860 |
| 2025 | For Henry Ahc Colchester, VT | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202602029349100860 |
| 2025 | Palm Beach Day Academy West Palm Beach, FL | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202602029349100860 |
| 2025 | Swim Across America Charlotte, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202602029349100860 |
| 2025 | St John and Paul School Larchmont, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202602029349100860 |
| 2025 | The Benjamin School North Palm Beach, FL | D | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202602029349100860 |
| 2025 | Covenant House Topeka, KS | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202602029349100860 |
| 2024 | Villanova Villanova, PA | D | $650,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202532659349100508 |
| 2024 | Palm Beach Day Academy West Palm Beach, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202532659349100508 |
| 2023 | Villanova Villanova, PA | D | $1,000,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202402619349100220 |
| 2023 | Partnership Schools New York, NY | C | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202402619349100220 |
| 2022 | Villanova Villanova, PA | D | $2,000,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202332789349100213 |
| 2022 | Partnership Schools New York, NY | C | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202332789349100213 |
| 2021 | Villanova Villanova, PA | D | $1,000,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202212249349100236 |
| 2021 | Partnership Schools New York, NY | C | $250,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202212249349100236 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-11-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202602029349100860 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202532659349100508 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202402619349100220 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202332789349100213 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202212249349100236 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133447863.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.