funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Home for Contemporary Theatre and Art Ltd DBA Here Art Center

EIN 13-3449416 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A200

Home for Contemporary Theatre and Art Ltd DBA Here Art Center of New York, NY (EIN 13-3449416) reported 4 grants paid totaling $436,641 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$436,641

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$246,529
20242$166,804
20251$23,308

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Home for Contemporary Theatre and Art Ltd DBA Here Art Center, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tandem Otter Productions 13-4101497ANew York, NY3$314,6672025
Opera On Tap 20-4554125ABrooklyn, NY1$121,9742024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Home for Contemporary Theatre and Art Ltd DBA Here Art Center
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Tandem Otter Productions New York, NYA$23,308paidFiscal sponsorship202611639349300441
2024Opera On Tap Brooklyn, NYA$121,974paidFiscal sponsorship grant202510939349300236
2024Tandem Otter Productions New York, NYA$44,830paidFiscal sponsorship202510939349300236
2023Tandem Otter Productions New York, NYA$246,529paidFiscal sponsorship202431599349300908

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202611639349300441
99020242024-08-31not stated2023v6.0202510939349300236
99020232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202431599349300908

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133449416.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.