Grants paid by Blake Elin Vanderlip Memorial Foundation
EIN 13-3492208 · Delray Beach, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Blake Elin Vanderlip Memorial Foundation of Delray Beach, FL (EIN 13-3492208) reported 16 grants paid totaling $40,280 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$40,280
16 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $14,835 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $2,400 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $7,900 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $3,780 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $6,575 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $4,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $790 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Blake Elin Vanderlip Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Schedule #1 Attached | U | Delray Beach, FL | 3 | $25,135 | 2020 |
| Kent School | U | Island Drive, FL | 3 | $10,500 | 2023 |
| Greenwich Council | U | Island Drive, FL | 2 | $1,875 | 2022 |
| Roots and Wings 38-4008636 | B | Delray Beach, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Global Camps Africa | U | Delray Beach, FL | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| St Paul's Episcopal Church | U | Delray Beach, FL | 1 | $400 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Club | U | Delray Beach, FL | 1 | $390 | 2024 |
| The Debutantes Cotillion and Christmas Ball | U | Delray Beach, FL | 1 | $250 | 2022 |
| St Paul's Fbo Paul's Place School | U | Delray Beach, FL | 2 | $130 | 2022 |
| Wayside House 59-1590644 | B | Delray Beach, FL | 1 | $100 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Paul's Episcopal Church Delray Beach, FL | U | $400 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511359349105241 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club Delray Beach, FL | U | $390 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511359349105241 |
| 2023 | Kent School Delray Beach, FL | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431369349101033 |
| 2022 | Kent School Delray Beach, FL | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312269349101016 |
| 2022 | Roots and Wings Delray Beach, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312269349101016 |
| 2022 | Greenwich Council Delray Beach, FL | U | $625 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312269349101016 |
| 2022 | Global Camps Africa Delray Beach, FL | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312269349101016 |
| 2022 | The Debutantes Cotillion and Christmas Ball Delray Beach, FL | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312269349101016 |
| 2022 | Wayside House Delray Beach, FL | B | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312269349101016 |
| 2022 | St Paul's Fbo Paul's Place School Delray Beach, FL | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312269349101016 |
| 2021 | Kent School Island Drive, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202279349100815 |
| 2021 | Greenwich Council Island Drive, FL | U | $1,250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202279349100815 |
| 2021 | St Paul's Fbo Paul's Place School Delray Beach, FL | U | $30 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202279349100815 |
| 2020 | See Schedule #1 Attached Delray Beach, FL | U | $7,900 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202102289349100640 |
| 2019 | See Schedule #1 Attached Delray Beach, FL | U | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202012309349100001 |
| 2018 | See Schedule #1 Attached Delray Beach, FL | U | $14,835 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201941499349100804 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511359349105241 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431369349101033 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202312269349101016 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202202279349100815 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202102289349100640 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.3 | 202012309349100001 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941499349100804 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133492208.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.