Grants paid by Charitable Trust Uwo Elizabeth K Dollard
EIN 13-3496754 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Charitable Trust Uwo Elizabeth K Dollard of New York, NY (EIN 13-3496754) reported 24 grants paid totaling $3,001,771 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,001,771
24 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $485,300 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $460,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $544,595 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $491,877 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $494,958 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $525,041 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Charitable Trust Uwo Elizabeth K Dollard, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selfhelp Community Services Foundation 13-5654450 | B | New York, NY | 3 | $490,000 | 2025 |
| Jewish National Fund - US 83-2880252 | C | New York, NY | 2 | $450,000 | 2025 |
| Self Help Community Services | U | New York, NY | 3 | $430,000 | 2022 |
| Duke University School of Medicine | U | Durham, NC | 3 | $302,114 | 2025 |
| Stanford University 26-4580872 | C | Stanford, CA | 2 | $300,000 | 2021 |
| Memorial Sloan Kettering | U | New York, NY | 3 | $250,000 | 2022 |
| Columbia University 82-2244803 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $185,000 | 2021 |
| Adi Israel Foundation Inc 30-0456686 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $169,762 | 2023 |
| Yale University | U | New Haven, CT | 2 | $150,000 | 2022 |
| Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center | U | New York, NY | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Duke University 22-3114978 | B | Durham, NC | 1 | $99,595 | 2022 |
| Baylor College of Medicine 74-1613878 | B | Houston, TX | 1 | $75,300 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Jewish National Fund - US New York, NY | C | $250,000 | paid | REHABILITATIVE CENTER IN ISRAEL | 202641199349100934 |
| 2025 | Selfhelp Community Services Foundation New York, NY | B | $170,000 | paid | SUPPORT STUDENT RECRUITMENT AND RETENTION PROGRAM | 202641199349100934 |
| 2025 | Duke University School of Medicine Durham, NC | U | $105,041 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641199349100934 |
| 2024 | Jewish National Fund - US New York, NY | C | $200,000 | paid | REHABILITATIVE CENTER IN ISRAEL | 202521299349101922 |
| 2024 | Selfhelp Community Services Foundation New York, NY | B | $200,000 | paid | SUPPORT STUDENT RECRUITMENT AND RETENTION PROGRAM | 202521299349101922 |
| 2024 | Duke University School of Medicine Durham, NC | U | $94,958 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521299349101922 |
| 2023 | Adi Israel Foundation Inc New York, NY | C | $169,762 | paid | REHABILITATIVE CENTER IN ISRAEL | 202441359349103699 |
| 2023 | Selfhelp Community Services Foundation New York, NY | B | $120,000 | paid | SUPPORT STUDENT RECRUITMENT AND RETENTION PROGRAM | 202441359349103699 |
| 2023 | Duke University School of Medicine Durham, NC | U | $102,115 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441359349103699 |
| 2023 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center New York, NY | U | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE DOLLARD-LUBCHER FELLOWSHIP | 202441359349103699 |
| 2022 | Self Help Community Services New York, NY | U | $220,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311359349100616 |
| 2022 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | U | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311359349100616 |
| 2022 | Duke University Durham, NC | B | $99,595 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311359349100616 |
| 2022 | Yale University New Haven, CT | U | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311359349100616 |
| 2021 | Stanford University Stanford, CA | C | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221329349104157 |
| 2021 | Self Help Community Services New York, NY | U | $110,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221329349104157 |
| 2021 | Columbia University New York, NY | B | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221329349104157 |
| 2021 | Yale University New Haven, CT | U | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221329349104157 |
| 2021 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221329349104157 |
| 2020 | Stanford University Stanford, CA | C | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101349349102140 |
| 2020 | Columbia University New York, NY | B | $110,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101349349102140 |
| 2020 | Self Help Community Services New York, NY | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101349349102140 |
| 2020 | Baylor College of Medicine Houston, TX | B | $75,300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101349349102140 |
| 2020 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101349349102140 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641199349100934 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521299349101922 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441359349103699 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311359349100616 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221329349104157 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101349349102140 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133496754.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.