Grants paid by The Lloyd & Laura Blankfein Foundation
EIN 13-3557478 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Lloyd & Laura Blankfein Foundation of New York, NY (EIN 13-3557478) reported 11 grants paid totaling $201,800 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$201,800
11 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2026
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $17,800 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $21,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $18,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $34,500 | — |
| 2026 | 1 | $85,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Lloyd & Laura Blankfein Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weill Medical College of Cornell University | U | New York, NY | 1 | $85,000 | 2026 |
| See Attached List | U | New York, NY | 3 | $64,300 | 2022 |
| Goldman Sachs Gives 31-1678646 | D | Cohoes, NY | 1 | $18,000 | 2023 |
| Collegiate School 13-1634966 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| The 92nd Street Y | U | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Robin Hood Foundation 13-3441066 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Brothers for Life 85-3011289 | D | Seattle, WA | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Voices in 75 Inc 86-3339732 | D | Newton, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Uja-Federation of New York 51-0172429 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Weill Medical College of Cornell University New York, NY | U | $85,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202611619349100511 |
| 2024 | Collegiate School New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | General Charitable Purposes | 202421719349100602 |
| 2024 | The 92nd Street Y New York, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | General Charitable Purpose | 202421719349100602 |
| 2024 | Robin Hood Foundation New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | General Charitable Purpose | 202421719349100602 |
| 2024 | Brothers for Life Seattle, WA | D | $4,000 | paid | General Charitable Purposes | 202421719349100602 |
| 2024 | Voices in 75 Inc Newton, MA | D | $3,000 | paid | General Charitable Purposes | 202421719349100602 |
| 2024 | Uja-Federation of New York New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | General Charitable Purpose | 202421719349100602 |
| 2023 | Goldman Sachs Gives Cohoes, NY | D | $18,000 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202331749349100908 |
| 2022 | See Attached List New York, NY | U | $21,500 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202211609349101006 |
| 2021 | See Attached List New York, NY | U | $25,000 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202141469349100709 |
| 2020 | See Attached List New York, NY | U | $17,800 | paid | general charitable purposes | 202012169349100101 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-01-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611619349100511 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-01-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421719349100602 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-01-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331749349100908 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-01-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211609349101006 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-01-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141469349100709 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-01-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202012169349100101 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133557478.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.