funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Secured Finance Foundation

EIN 13-3577148 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30J

Secured Finance Foundation of New York, NY (EIN 13-3577148) reported 5 grants paid totaling $45,295 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$45,295

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$14,600
20231$5,000
20242$25,695

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Secured Finance Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Valley 86-0550646APhoenix, AZ3$25,6952024
Tunnel to Towers Foundation 02-0554654AStaten Island, NY1$10,0002024
Rutgers University Foundation 23-7318742ANew Brunswick, NJ1$9,6002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Secured Finance Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Boys & Girls Clubs of the Valley Phoenix, AZA$15,695paidANNUAL CONVENTION/5K CHARITY RUN/WALK.202510489349300331
2024Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202510489349300331
2023Boys & Girls Clubs of the Valley Phoenix, AZA$5,000paidANNUAL CONVENTION/5K CHARITY RUN/WALK.202402279349300800
2022Rutgers University Foundation New Brunswick, NJA$9,600paidTO SUPPORT TEACHING ASSISTANT RESEARCH IN THE AREA OF DATA ANALYTICS.202301189349301110
2022Boys & Girls Clubs of the Valley Phoenix, AZA$5,000paidANNUAL CONVENTION/5K CHARITY RUN/WALK.202301189349301110

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202510489349300331
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202402279349300800
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202301189349301110

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133577148.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.