Grants paid by George F Landegger Charitable Foundatio Foundation Inc
EIN 13-3594766 · Rye Brook, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
George F Landegger Charitable Foundatio Foundation Inc of Rye Brook, NY (EIN 13-3594766) reported 43 grants paid totaling $1,031,470 to 31 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,031,470
43 grants
Recipients
31
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 15 | $197,271 | — |
| 2020 | 15 | $429,507 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $172,892 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $216,800 | — |
Top recipients
The 31 recipients receiving the most from George F Landegger Charitable Foundatio Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 31 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Peter School 61-1742811 | C | Bridgeport, CT | 3 | $288,000 | 2024 |
| Destin Harvest Inc 26-0343102 | B | Destin, FL | 6 | $202,253 | 2024 |
| Immaculate High School 06-1353635 | B | Danbury, CT | 2 | $180,100 | 2020 |
| University of South Alabama | U | Mobile, AL | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Danbury Hospital 06-0646597 | B | Danbury, CT | 1 | $38,000 | 2020 |
| Danbury Grassroots Tennis 20-4929313 | D | Danbury, CT | 3 | $35,500 | 2024 |
| Little Sisters of the Poor 63-0397973 | D | Mobile, AL | 3 | $35,000 | 2023 |
| St Mary School | U | Ridgefield, CT | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Diocese of Bridgepoint | U | Bridgeport, CT | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Fordham Prep | U | Bronx, NY | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| Child Protect Cac 63-1014993 | D | Montgomery, AL | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Child Protect Cac (children Advocacy Center) | U | Montgomery, AL | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| The Hole in the Wall Gang Fund Inc 06-1157655 | B | New Haven, CT | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| St Mary Parish 06-0660413 | D | Ridgefield, CT | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| United for Puerto Rico | U | San Juan | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Act of Connecticut (a Contemporary Theater of Ct) | U | Ridgefield, CT | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Palliative Care for Uganda Inc 47-2338075 | B | Norwalk, CT | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Horizons at Gfa 06-1013833 | D | Westport, CT | 1 | $8,000 | 2020 |
| Canaan Institutional Baptist Church 06-1404144 | C | Norwalk, CT | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Father Purcell Memorial Exceptional 63-0380763 | D | Montgomery, AL | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Montgomerylowndes County | U | Montgomery, AL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| The Morgan Fund | U | Birmingham, AL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Museum of Arts and Design 13-3585408 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Ct Food Bank | U | Wallingford, CT | 1 | $4,521 | 2018 |
| Iona Preparatory 13-1740460 | D | New Rochelle, NY | 1 | $3,300 | 2024 |
| Nelle Harper Lee Literary Association | U | Rye Brook, NY | 1 | $3,296 | 2020 |
| Arc of Westchester Gleeson-Israel Gateway Center | U | Hawthorne, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Fund for Fasny | U | Mamaroneck, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Rabc | U | Danbury, CT | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Chirp | U | Ridgefield, CT | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Rgcif | U | Ridgefield, CT | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Peter School Bridgeport, CT | C | $96,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512819349100876 |
| 2024 | Destin Harvest Inc Destin, FL | B | $52,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512819349100876 |
| 2024 | Diocese of Bridgepoint Bridgeport, CT | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512819349100876 |
| 2024 | Child Protect Cac (children Advocacy Center) Montgomery, AL | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512819349100876 |
| 2024 | Danbury Grassroots Academy of Tennis Danbury, CT | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512819349100876 |
| 2024 | Act of Connecticut (a Contemporary Theater of Ct) Ridgefield, CT | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512819349100876 |
| 2024 | Iona Preparatory New Rochelle, NY | D | $3,300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512819349100876 |
| 2023 | Little Sisters of the Poor Mobile, AL | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202422629349100002 |
| 2023 | Father Purcell Memorial Exceptional Montgomery, AL | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202422629349100002 |
| 2022 | St Peter School LLC Bridgeport, CT | D | $96,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202302759349100415 |
| 2022 | University of South Alabama Mobile, AL | U | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202302759349100415 |
| 2022 | Destin Harvest Inc Destin, FL | B | $16,892 | paid | GENERAL | 202302759349100415 |
| 2022 | Little Sisters of the Poor Mobile, AL | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202302759349100415 |
| 2020 | Immaculate High School Danbury, CT | B | $176,350 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202121049349100327 |
| 2020 | Destin Harvest Inc Destin, FL | B | $87,861 | paid | GENERAL | 202121049349100327 |
| 2020 | Danbury Hospital Danbury, CT | B | $38,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121049349100327 |
| 2020 | St Mary School Ridgefield, CT | U | $25,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202121049349100327 |
| 2020 | Danbury Grassroots Tennis Danbury, CT | D | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121049349100327 |
| 2020 | The Hole in the Wall Gang Fund Inc New Haven, CT | B | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121049349100327 |
| 2020 | Child Protect Cac Montgomery, AL | D | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121049349100327 |
| 2020 | Little Sisters of the Poor Mobile, AL | D | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121049349100327 |
| 2020 | St Mary Parish Ridgefield, CT | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121049349100327 |
| 2020 | Horizons at Gfa Westport, CT | D | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121049349100327 |
| 2020 | Montgomerylowndes County Montgomery, AL | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121049349100327 |
| 2020 | Museum of Arts and Design New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202121049349100327 |
| 2020 | The Morgan Fund Birmingham, AL | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121049349100327 |
| 2020 | Nelle Harper Lee Literary Association Rye Brook, NY | U | $3,296 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121049349100327 |
| 2020 | Chirp Ridgefield, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121049349100327 |
| 2018 | Saint Peter School LLC Bridgeport, CT | D | $96,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201900999349100810 |
| 2018 | Destin Harvest Inc Destin, FL | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201900999349100810 |
| 2018 | Destin Harvest Inc Destin, FL | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201900999349100810 |
| 2018 | Fordham Prep Bronx, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201900999349100810 |
| 2018 | Destin Harvest Inc Destin, FL | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201900999349100810 |
| 2018 | Palliative Care for Uganda Inc Norwalk, CT | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201900999349100810 |
| 2018 | United for Puerto Rico San Juan | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201900999349100810 |
| 2018 | Canaan Institutional Baptist Church Norwalk, CT | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201900999349100810 |
| 2018 | Ct Food Bank Wallingford, CT | U | $4,521 | paid | GENERAL | 201900999349100810 |
| 2018 | Immaculate High School Danbury, CT | B | $3,750 | paid | GENERAL | 201900999349100810 |
| 2018 | Arc of Westchester Gleeson-Israel Gateway Center Hawthorne, NY | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201900999349100810 |
| 2018 | Fund for Fasny Mamaroneck, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 201900999349100810 |
| 2018 | Rabc Danbury, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201900999349100810 |
| 2018 | Rgcif Ridgefield, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201900999349100810 |
| 2018 | Danbury Grassroots Tennis Danbury, CT | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 201900999349100810 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202512819349100876 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202422629349100002 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202302759349100415 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202121049349100327 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201900999349100810 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133594766.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.