Grants paid by Jean & Jula Goldwurm Memorial Foundatn
EIN 13-3635589 · Larchmont, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Jean & Jula Goldwurm Memorial Foundatn of Larchmont, NY (EIN 13-3635589) reported 20 grants paid totaling $111,750 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$111,750
20 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $23,750 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $23,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $25,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $20,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Jean & Jula Goldwurm Memorial Foundatn, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weizmann Institute | U | New York, NY | 5 | $33,000 | 2025 |
| Carnegie Hall 13-1923626 | C | New York, NY | 5 | $25,750 | 2025 |
| NY Public Library | U | New York, NY | 4 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Mt Sinai School of Medicine | U | New York, NY | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Mt Sinai Hospital | U | New York, NY | 1 | $8,000 | 2019 |
| American Committee Shaare Zadek 13-5645878 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Feeding Westchester 13-3507988 | B | Elmsford, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NY Public Library New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | General Charitable | 202600209349100300 |
| 2025 | Carnegie Hall New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | General Charitable | 202600209349100300 |
| 2025 | Feeding Westchester Elmsford, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | General Charitable | 202600209349100300 |
| 2025 | Weizmann Institute New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | General Charitable | 202600209349100300 |
| 2024 | Weizmann Institute New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | General Charitable | 202423209349103097 |
| 2024 | NY Public Library New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | General Charitable | 202423209349103097 |
| 2024 | Carnegie Hall New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | General Charitable | 202423209349103097 |
| 2024 | Mt Sinai School of Medicine New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | General Charitable | 202423209349103097 |
| 2023 | American Committee Shaare Zadek New York, NY | D | $5,000 | paid | General Charitable | 202303049349100805 |
| 2023 | Carnegie Hall New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | General Charitable | 202303049349100805 |
| 2023 | Mt Sinai School of Medicine New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | General Charitable | 202303049349100805 |
| 2023 | NY Public Library New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | General Charitable | 202303049349100805 |
| 2023 | Weizmann Institute New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | General Charitable | 202303049349100805 |
| 2021 | Weizmann Institute New York, NY | U | $8,000 | paid | General Charitable | 202113019349100311 |
| 2021 | Carnegie Hall New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | General Charitable | 202113019349100311 |
| 2021 | Mt Sinai School of Medicine New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | General Charitable | 202113019349100311 |
| 2021 | NY Public Library New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | General Charitable | 202113019349100311 |
| 2019 | Weizmann Institute New York, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | General Charitable | 201923089349101102 |
| 2019 | Mt Sinai Hospital New York, NY | U | $8,000 | paid | General Charitable | 201923089349101102 |
| 2019 | Carnegie Hall New York, NY | C | $5,750 | paid | General Charitable | 201923089349101102 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202600209349100300 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423209349103097 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303049349100805 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113019349100311 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201923089349101102 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133635589.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.