funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by The Sycamore Fund C/O Robert B Feduniak

EIN 13-3636179 · Las Vegas, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Sycamore Fund C/O Robert B Feduniak of Las Vegas, NV (EIN 13-3636179) reported 42 grants paid totaling $1,372,050 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,372,050

42 grants

Recipients

28

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$100,000
20214$130,000
20226$65,500
20238$177,500
20249$421,050
202514$478,000

Top recipients

The 28 recipients receiving the most from The Sycamore Fund C/O Robert B Feduniak, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Rose Dominican Health FoundationUHenderson, NV5$396,0002025
St Jude Children's Research HospitalUPhoenix, AZ2$165,0002024
The Johns Hopkins Wilmer Eye InstituteUBaltimore, MD1$100,0002024
A Precious Child 26-3349334BBroomfield, CO1$100,0002018
Tunnel to Towers FoundationUStaten Island, NY2$97,0002025
Opportunity Vill Fdn 88-0272831CLas Vegas, NV2$85,0002025
Clearity Foundation 26-1095856BSan Diego, CA2$60,0002025
Wilmer Eye InstituteUColumbia, MD1$50,0002025
St Paul the Apostle Ch 15-0532314DNew York, NY1$50,0002025
Boys & Girls Club SeasideUSeaside, CA1$50,0002025
Peace of Mind Dog Rescue 27-1154816BPacific Grove, CA2$40,0002025
Poker GivesULas Vegas, NV2$35,0002025
Pbs Las VegasULas Vegas, NV2$35,0002025
Muttville 26-0416747CSan Francisco, CA3$35,0002025
The Valley Hospital Foundation 22-2324554CRidgewood, NJ1$25,0002021
Nine Lives Cat Kitten RescueURedwood City, CA1$7,0002025
Project 150 45-6645161BLas Vegas, NV1$5,0002023
Alice Lloyd CollegeUPippa Passes, KY1$5,0002023
Boys & Girls Club of IndianaUIndianapolis, IN1$5,0002022
No One Left Behind 47-1251659BArlington, VA1$5,0002025
Open Arms HospiceUNovi, MI1$5,0002022
St Josephs Indian School 46-0235912BChamberlain, SD1$5,0002023
March of DimesUNew York, NY2$2,5502025
Nature Conservancy in Nv 53-0242652CArlington, VA1$2,5002022
Weld Elves 86-2937764BGreeley, CO1$2,5002022
North Las Vegas Rec Center 94-3252486DNorth Las Vegas, NV1$2,5002021
The Metropolitan Museum of Art 13-1624086BNew York, NY1$1,5002021
Covenant House 13-2725416CNew York, NY1$5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Sycamore Fund C/O Robert B Feduniak
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$87,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641329349103834
2025Opportunity Vill Fdn Las Vegas, NVC$60,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641329349103834
2025St Rose Dominican Health Foundation Henderson, NVU$50,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641329349103834
2025Boys & Girls Club Seaside Seaside, CAU$50,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641329349103834
2025Wilmer Eye Institute Columbia, MDU$50,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641329349103834
2025St Paul the Apostle Ch New York, NYD$50,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641329349103834
2025Muttville San Francisco, CAC$27,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641329349103834
2025Pbs Las Vegas Las Vegas, NVU$25,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641329349103834
2025Poker Gives Las Vegas, NVU$25,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641329349103834
2025Clearity Foundation San Diego, CAB$20,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641329349103834
2025Peace of Mind Dog Rescue Pacific Grove, CAB$20,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641329349103834
2025Nine Lives Cat Kitten Rescue Redwood City, CAU$7,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641329349103834
2025No One Left Behind Arlington, VAB$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641329349103834
2025March of Dimes New York, NYU$1,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202641329349103834
2024St Rose Dominican Health Foundation Henderson, NVU$145,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521569349101302
2024The Johns Hopkins Wilmer Eye Institute Baltimore, MDU$100,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521569349101302
2024St Jude Children's Research Hospital Phoenix, AZU$100,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521569349101302
2024Clearity Foundation San Diego, CAB$40,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521569349101302
2024Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$10,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521569349101302
2024Pbs Las Vegas Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521569349101302
2024Poker Gives Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521569349101302
2024Muttville San Francisco, CAC$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521569349101302
2024March of Dimes New York, NYU$1,050paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521569349101302
2023St Jude Children's Research Hospital Phoenix, AZU$65,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202401979349100405
2023St Rose Dominican Health Foundation Henderson, NVU$50,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202401979349100405
2023Opportunity Village Las Vegas, NVC$25,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202401979349100405
2023Peace of Mind Dog Rescue Pacific Grove, CAB$20,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202401979349100405
2023Alice Lloyd College Pippa Passes, KYU$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202401979349100405
2023St Josephs Indian School Chamberlain, SDB$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202401979349100405
2023Project 150 Las Vegas, NVB$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202401979349100405
2023Muttville San Francisco, CAC$2,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202401979349100405
2022St Rose Dominican Health Foundation Henderson, NVU$50,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202343219349100029
2022Boys & Girls Club of Indiana Indianapolis, INU$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUION202343219349100029
2022Open Arms Hospice Novi, MIU$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202343219349100029
2022Weld Elves Greeley, COB$2,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202343219349100029
2022Nature Conservancy in Nv Arlington, VAC$2,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202343219349100029
2022Covenant House New York, NYC$500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202343219349100029
2021St Rose Dominican Health Foundation Henderson, NVU$101,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202222809349100102
2021The Valley Hospital Foundation Ridgewood, NJC$25,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202222809349100102
2021North Las Vegas Rec Center North Las Vegas, NVD$2,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202222809349100102
2021The Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, NYB$1,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202222809349100102
2018A Precious Child Broomfield, COB$100,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION201931629349100103

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641329349103834
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521569349101302
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202401979349100405
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343219349100029
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202222809349100102
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931629349100103

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133636179.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.