funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by National Review Institute

EIN 13-3649537 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Z99Z

National Review Institute of New York, NY (EIN 13-3649537) reported 3 grants paid totaling $900,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$900,000

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$300,000
20241$300,000
20251$300,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from National Review Institute, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Review Inc 13-1899384ANew York, NY3$900,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by National Review Institute
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025National Review Inc New York, NYA$300,000paidTO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S INITIATIVE TO PROVIDE IMPARTIAL AND EDUCATIONAL REVIEWS OF BOOKS, MOVIES, AND OTHER CULTURAL MATERIALS, THEREBY FOSTERING PUBLIC UNDERSTANDING, INFORMED DECISION-MAKING, AND BROAD EDUCATIONAL AND CULTURAL ENRICHMENT.202513469349301606
2024National Review Inc New York, NYA$300,000paidTO SPONSOR THE NR REVIEW OF BOOKS, MOVIES AND OTHER CULTURAL MATERIALS.202433489349300618
2023National Review Inc New York, NYA$300,000paidTO SPONSOR THE NR REVIEW OF BOOKS, MOVIES AND OTHER CULTURAL MATERIALS.202303499349300230

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202513469349301606
99020242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202433489349300618
99020232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202303499349300230

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133649537.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.