funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Read to Lead Inc C/O J Berman Davis Polk & Wardwell LLC

EIN 13-3666846 · NY · Form 990, Schedule I

Read to Lead Inc C/O J Berman Davis Polk & Wardwell LLC of NY (EIN 13-3666846) reported 1 grant paid totaling $1,173,055 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,173,055

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$1,173,055

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Read to Lead Inc C/O J Berman Davis Polk & Wardwell LLC, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Center for Educational Innovation 13-4113613ANew York, NY1$1,173,0552023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Read to Lead Inc C/O J Berman Davis Polk & Wardwell LLC
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Center for Educational Innovation New York, NYA$1,173,055 + $42,299 non-cashpaidPROGRAM SUPPORT202313559349301711

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202313559349301711

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133666846.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.