Grants paid by The Childrens Dream Foundation
EIN 13-3688060 · Rye Brook, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E120
The Childrens Dream Foundation of Rye Brook, NY (EIN 13-3688060) reported 44 grants paid totaling $262,056 to 17 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$262,056
44 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $7,500 | — |
| 2019 | 14 | $0 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $39,976 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $69,284 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $70,331 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $74,965 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from The Childrens Dream Foundation, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Vernon Neighborhood Hc 13-3315508 | C | Mount Vernon, NY | 5 | $51,070 | 2024 |
| St Johns Riverside Hospital 13-1740126 | B | Yorkers, NY | 3 | $43,720 | 2024 |
| Westchester Community College 23-7050397 | C | Valhalla, NY | 2 | $38,052 | 2024 |
| New York Medical College 13-1099420 | B | Valhalla, NY | 7 | $34,560 | 2023 |
| Phelps Hospital | U | Sleepy Hollow, NY | 3 | $27,185 | 2024 |
| Open Door 90-0664091 | C | Ossining, NY | 1 | $17,325 | 2024 |
| Mercy College School of Nursi | U | Dobbs Ferry, NY | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Elizabeth Seton Childrens Ctr 13-3398657 | D | South Yonkers, NY | 3 | $14,000 | 2023 |
| Westchester Medical Ctr Fdn 13-4095845 | C | Valhalla, NY | 4 | $8,069 | 2024 |
| Hudson River Health Care | U | Peekskill, NY | 1 | $7,500 | 2018 |
| Montefiore Nyack Hospital 13-1740119 | B | Nyack, NY | 1 | $5,575 | 2022 |
| Blythedale Childrens Hospital 13-1739922 | B | Valhalla, NY | 2 | $0 | 2019 |
| Mt Vernon Neighborhood Health | U | Mt Vernon, NY | 2 | $0 | 2019 |
| White Plains Hospital 13-3576345 | D | White Plains, NY | 2 | $0 | 2020 |
| Elizabeth Seton Hospit | U | Yonkers, NY | 2 | $0 | 2019 |
| Phelps Memorial Hospital 13-1725076 | D | Sleepy Hollow, NY | 3 | $0 | 2019 |
| Greenburgh Health Center 13-1841136 | D | Mt Vernon, NY | 2 | $0 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Westchester Community College Valhalla, NY | C | $21,315 | paid | SIMNEWBORN DARK PLUS ACCESSORIES | 202502259349301745 |
| 2024 | Open Door Ossining, NY | C | $17,325 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT & FURNITURE | 202502259349301745 |
| 2024 | Phelps Hospital Sleepy Hollow, NY | U | $17,185 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | 202502259349301745 |
| 2024 | Westchester Medical Center-Mf Valhalla, NY | C | $8,069 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | 202502259349301745 |
| 2024 | Mount Vernon Neighborhood Hc Mount Vernon, NY | C | $6,070 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | 202502259349301745 |
| 2024 | St Johns Riverside Hospital Yorkers, NY | B | $5,001 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | 202502259349301745 |
| 2023 | Mount Vernon Neighborhood Hc Mount Vernon, NY | C | $20,000 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | 202402289349301975 |
| 2023 | Westchester Community College Valhalla, NY | C | $16,737 | paid | SIMJUNIOR DARK PLUS ACCESSORIES | 202402289349301975 |
| 2023 | Mercy College School of Nursi Dobbs Ferry, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | ITEMS FOR SIMULATION LAB | 202402289349301975 |
| 2023 | New York Medical College Valhalla, NY | B | $11,094 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | 202402289349301975 |
| 2023 | Elizabeth Seton Childrens Ctr South Yonkers, NY | D | $7,500 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | 202402289349301975 |
| 2022 | St Johns Riverside Hospital Yorkers, NY | B | $22,624 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | 202302279349300025 |
| 2022 | New York Medical College Valhalla, NY | B | $14,585 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | 202302279349300025 |
| 2022 | Mount Vernon Neighborhood Hc Mount Vernon, NY | C | $10,000 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | 202302279349300025 |
| 2022 | Phelps Hospital Sleepy Hollow, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | 202302279349300025 |
| 2022 | Elizabeth Seton Childrens Ctr South Yonkers, NY | D | $6,500 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | 202302279349300025 |
| 2022 | Montefiore Nyack Hospital Nyack, NY | B | $5,575 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | 202302279349300025 |
| 2021 | St Johns Riverside Hospital Yorkers, NY | B | $16,095 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT - GLIDESCOPE | 202212209349300946 |
| 2021 | Mount Vernon Neighborhood Hc Mount Vernon, NY | C | $15,000 | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH WORKER | 202212209349300946 |
| 2021 | New York Medical College Valhalla, NY | B | $8,881 | paid | MEDICAL TRAINING | 202212209349300946 |
| 2020 | New York Medical College Valhalla, NY | B | $0 + $6,431 non-cash | paid | 202112259349301226 | |
| 2020 | Elizabeth Seton Childrens Ctr South Yonkers, NY | D | $0 + $12,633 non-cash | paid | 202112259349301226 | |
| 2020 | White Plains Hospital White Plains, NY | D | $0 + $10,880 non-cash | paid | 202112259349301226 | |
| 2020 | Phelps Hospital Sleepy Hollow, NY | U | $0 + $14,835 non-cash | paid | 202112259349301226 | |
| 2019 | Blythedale Childrens Hospital Valhalla, NY | B | $0 + $7,500 non-cash | paid | 202002289349300615 | |
| 2019 | Mt Vernon Neighborhood Health Mt Vernon, NY | U | $0 + $26,450 non-cash | paid | 202002289349300615 | |
| 2019 | New York Medical College Valhalla, NY | B | $0 + $8,780 non-cash | paid | 202002289349300615 | |
| 2019 | Mt Vernon Neighborhood Health Mt Vernon, NY | U | $0 + $26,450 non-cash | paid | 202141459349300714 | |
| 2019 | Westchester Medical Ctr Fdn Valhalla, NY | C | $0 + $17,357 non-cash | paid | 202141459349300714 | |
| 2019 | Westchester Medical Ctr Fdn Valhalla, NY | C | $0 + $17,357 non-cash | paid | 202002289349300615 | |
| 2019 | Elizabeth Seton Hospit Yonkers, NY | U | $0 + $13,000 non-cash | paid | 202002289349300615 | |
| 2019 | Phelps Memorial Hospital Sleepy Hollow, NY | D | $0 + $14,975 non-cash | paid | 202141459349300714 | |
| 2019 | Elizabeth Seton Hospit Yonkers, NY | U | $0 + $13,000 non-cash | paid | 202141459349300714 | |
| 2019 | Blythedale Childrens Hospital Valhalla, NY | B | $0 + $7,500 non-cash | paid | 202141459349300714 | |
| 2019 | New York Medical College Valhalla, NY | B | $0 + $8,780 non-cash | paid | 202141459349300714 | |
| 2019 | Greenburgh Health Center Mt Vernon, NY | D | $0 + $12,500 non-cash | paid | 202141459349300714 | |
| 2019 | Greenburgh Health Center Mt Vernon, NY | D | $0 + $12,500 non-cash | paid | 202002289349300615 | |
| 2019 | Phelps Memorial Hospital Sleepy Hollow, NY | D | $0 + $14,975 non-cash | paid | 202002289349300615 | |
| 2018 | Hudson River Health Care Peekskill, NY | U | $7,500 + $6,695 non-cash | paid | 201902279349301775 | |
| 2018 | Greenburgh Health Center White Plains, NY | A | $0 + $7,318 non-cash | paid | 201902279349301775 | |
| 2018 | New York Medical College Valhalla, NY | B | $0 + $10,711 non-cash | paid | 201902279349301775 | |
| 2018 | Westchester Medical Ctr Fdt Valhalla, NY | C | $0 + $12,911 non-cash | paid | 201902279349301775 | |
| 2018 | White Plains Hospital White Plains, NY | D | $0 + $13,683 non-cash | paid | 201902279349301775 | |
| 2018 | Phelps Memorial Hospital Sleepy Hollow, NY | D | $0 + $13,700 non-cash | paid | 201902279349301775 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202502259349301745 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202402289349301975 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202302279349300025 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202212209349300946 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202112259349301226 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202002289349300615 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202141459349300714 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201902279349301775 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133688060.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.