funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by Aronson Family Foundation

EIN 13-3693381 · CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Aronson Family Foundation of CT (EIN 13-3693381) reported 6 grants paid totaling $12,595,088 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,595,088

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$496,500
20221$675,783
20231$335,000
20242$11,087,805

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Aronson Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ms Global Impact Funding TrustUPurchase, NY1$10,758,8052024
See Statement CUWestport, CT1$675,7832022
Ms Global Impact Funding TRUPurchase, NY1$350,0002020
See Statement BUWestport, CT1$335,0002023
See Statement aUWestport, CT1$329,0002024
See Statement GUWestport, CT1$146,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Aronson Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Ms Global Impact Funding Trust Purchase, NYU$10,758,805paidTO MAKE DISTRIBUTIONS TO PUBLIC CHARITIES UNDER IRC SECTION 509(A)(1) & (2) FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES ALIGNED TO THE MISSION OF THE ARONSON FAMILY FOUNDATION.202541349349101609
2024See Statement a Westport, CTU$329,000paidSEE STATEMENT A202541349349101609
2023See Statement B Westport, CTU$335,000paidSEE STATEMENT B202403169349102855
2022See Statement C Westport, CTU$675,783paidSEE STATEMENT C202323189349104887
2020Ms Global Impact Funding TR Purchase, NYU$350,000paidFULFILLING AFF'S PHILANTHROPIC ENDEAVORS202143079349101114
2020See Statement G Westport, CTU$146,500paidSEE STATEMENT G202143079349101114

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-18not stated2024v5.1202541349349101609
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403169349102855
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323189349104887
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143079349101114

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133693381.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.