funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The New York Gracie Square Hospital Inc

EIN 13-3746997 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F31Z

The New York Gracie Square Hospital Inc of New York, NY (EIN 13-3746997) reported 5 grants paid totaling $39,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$39,000

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$6,500
20232$17,500
20242$15,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The New York Gracie Square Hospital Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lifeforce in Later Years Inc 80-0401075ANew York, NY3$21,5002024
National Alliance On Mental Illness of New York City Inc 13-3077692ANew York, NY1$10,0002023
Lenox Hill Neighborhood House 13-1628180ANew York, NY1$7,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The New York Gracie Square Hospital Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Lenox Hill Neighborhood House New York, NYA$7,500paidSUPPORT202543159349301724
2024Lifeforce in Later Years Inc New York, NYA$7,500paidSUPPORT202543159349301724
2023National Alliance On Mental Illness of New York City Inc New York, NYA$10,000paidSUPPORT202443169349303379
2023Lifeforce in Later Years Inc New York, NYA$7,500paidSUPPORT202443169349303379
2022Lifeforce in Later Years Inc New York, NYA$6,500paidSUPPORT202333189349309948

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202543159349301724
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443169349303379
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333189349309948

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133746997.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.