Grants paid by International Women's Insolvency & Restructuring Confederation
EIN 13-3769243 · Dover, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41
International Women's Insolvency & Restructuring Confederation of Dover, VA (EIN 13-3769243) reported 14 grants paid totaling $99,058 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$99,058
14 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $5,950 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $5,275 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $11,825 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $43,313 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $19,250 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $13,445 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from International Women's Insolvency & Restructuring Confederation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iwirc - New York Network 13-3908373 | A | New York, NY | 6 | $44,875 | 2025 |
| Iwirc - Georgia Network 20-0281009 | A | Duluth, GA | 3 | $22,983 | 2025 |
| Iwirc - Michigan Network 38-3316971 | A | Kalamazoo, MI | 1 | $7,200 | 2023 |
| Iwirc - Florida Network 20-0289616 | A | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $6,450 | 2023 |
| Iwirc - Mountain Desert Network 26-2039431 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $6,300 | 2022 |
| International Insolvency Institute 54-1999214 | A | Dover, DE | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Iwirc - Southern California Network 20-1024721 | A | Irvine, CA | 1 | $5,250 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Iwirc - New York Network New York, NY | A | $8,400 | paid | NETWORK GRANT TO SUPPORT EVENTS/MEETINGS | 202641619349300724 |
| 2025 | Iwirc - Georgia Network Duluth, GA | A | $5,045 | paid | NETWORK GRANT TO SUPPORT EVENTS/MEETINGS | 202641619349300724 |
| 2024 | Iwirc - New York Network New York, NY | A | $7,950 | paid | NETWORK GRANT TO SUPPORT EVENTS/MEETINGS | 202532659349301403 |
| 2024 | International Insolvency Institute Dover, DE | A | $6,000 | paid | NETWORK GRANT TO SUPPORT EVENTS/MEETINGS | 202532659349301403 |
| 2024 | Iwirc - Georgia Network Duluth, GA | A | $5,300 | paid | NETWORK GRANT TO SUPPORT EVENTS/MEETINGS | 202532659349301403 |
| 2023 | Iwirc - Georgia Network Duluth, GA | A | $12,638 | paid | NETWORK GRANT TO SUPPORT EVENTS/MEETINGS | 202431229349300813 |
| 2023 | Iwirc - New York Network New York, NY | A | $11,775 | paid | NETWORK GRANT TO SUPPORT EVENTS/MEETINGS | 202431229349300813 |
| 2023 | Iwirc - Michigan Network Kalamazoo, MI | A | $7,200 | paid | NETWORK GRANT TO SUPPORT EVENTS/MEETINGS | 202431229349300813 |
| 2023 | Iwirc - Florida Network Fort Lauderdale, FL | A | $6,450 | paid | NETWORK GRANT TO SUPPORT EVENTS/MEETINGS | 202431229349300813 |
| 2023 | Iwirc - Southern California Network Irvine, CA | A | $5,250 | paid | NETWORK GRANT TO SUPPORT EVENTS/MEETINGS | 202431229349300813 |
| 2022 | Iwirc - Mountain Desert Network Denver, CO | A | $6,300 | paid | NETWORK GRANT TO SUPPORT EVENTS/MEETINGS | 202312009349300421 |
| 2022 | Iwirc - New York Network New York, NY | A | $5,525 | paid | NETWORK GRANT TO SUPPORT EVENTS/MEETINGS | 202312009349300421 |
| 2021 | Iwirc - New York Network New York, NY | A | $5,275 | paid | NETWORK GRANT TO SUPPORT EVENTS/MEETINGS | 202241939349301964 |
| 2020 | Iwirc - New York Network New York, NY | A | $5,950 | paid | NETWORK GRANT TO SUPPORT EVENTS/MEETINGS | 202102079349301355 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641619349300724 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532659349301403 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431229349300813 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312009349300421 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241939349301964 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102079349301355 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133769243.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.