funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Carl & Marsha Hewitt Foundation Inc

EIN 13-3798937 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Carl & Marsha Hewitt Foundation Inc of FL (EIN 13-3798937) reported 4 grants paid totaling $150,660 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$150,660

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$89,960
20191$39,200
20201$16,000
20211$5,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Carl & Marsha Hewitt Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Schedule 6UNew York, NY1$89,9602018
See Schedule 7UNew York, NY1$39,2002019
See Schedule 3UNew York, NY2$21,5002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Carl & Marsha Hewitt Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021See Schedule 3 New York, NYU$5,500paidTHE PURPOSE OF THE CONTRIBUTIONS IS TO AID EACH DONEE ORGANIZATION IN CARRYING OUT ITS EXEMPT FUNCTION.202210699349100211
2020See Schedule 3 New York, NYU$16,000paidTHE PURPOSE OF THE CONTRIBUTIONS IS TO AID EACH DONEE ORGANIZATION IN CARRYING OUT ITS EXEMPT FUNCTION.202120709349100607
2019See Schedule 7 New York, NYU$39,200paidTHE PURPOSE OF THE CONTRIBUTIONS IS TO AID EACH DONEE ORGANIZATION IN CARRYING OUT ITS EXEMPT FUNCTION.202030729349100408
2018See Schedule 6 New York, NYU$89,960paidTHE PURPOSE OF THE CONTRIBUTIONS IS TO AID EACH DONEE ORGANIZATION IN CARRYING OUT ITS EXEMPT FUNCTION.201910729349100701

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.1202210699349100211
990PF20202020-10-31not stated2019v5.1202120709349100607
990PF20192019-10-31not stated2018v3.1202030729349100408
990PF20182018-10-31not stated2017v2.3201910729349100701

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133798937.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.