funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by The Cynthia L & William E Simon Jr Foundation

EIN 13-3799555 · Morristown, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Cynthia L & William E Simon Jr Foundation of Morristown, NJ (EIN 13-3799555) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,244,773 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,244,773

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$214,909
20221$346,869
20231$221,957
20241$199,188
20251$261,850

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Cynthia L & William E Simon Jr Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Statement 12UMorristown, NJ5$1,244,7732025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Cynthia L & William E Simon Jr Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Statement 12 Morristown, NJU$261,850paidGENERAL PURPOSES202631329349101123
2024See Statement 12 Morristown, NJU$199,188paidGENERAL PURPOSES202503189349103655
2023See Statement 12 Morristown, NJU$221,957paidGENERAL PURPOSES202401319349102250
2022See Statement 12 Morristown, NJU$346,869paidGENERAL PURPOSES202301749349100415
2020See Statement 12 Morristown, NJU$214,909paidGENERAL PURPOSES202103159349101445

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631329349101123
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503189349103655
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401319349102250
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301749349100415
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103159349101445

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133799555.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.