Grants paid by Jasa Corporation
EIN 13-3936007 · New York, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S50Z
Jasa Corporation of New York, NY (EIN 13-3936007) reported 15 grants paid totaling $38,729,720 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$38,729,720
15 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $5,233,669 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $4,764,065 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $6,351,181 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $6,583,580 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $5,279,679 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $10,517,546 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Jasa Corporation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jewish Association for Services for the Aged 13-2620896 | A | New York, NY | 5 | $20,283,434 | 2025 |
| Jewish Housing Management 13-3078676 | A | New York, NY | 5 | $11,507,150 | 2025 |
| Jhm | U | 1 | $3,945,669 | 2020 | |
| Jasa Service | U | 1 | $1,288,000 | 2020 | |
| Manhattan Beach Housing Development Fund 13-3035718 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $802,084 | 2021 |
| Seagirt Housing Development Fund 13-3173810 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $501,383 | 2021 |
| Brookdale Village Housing Corporation 23-7375605 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $402,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Jewish Association for Services for the Aged New York, NY | A | $7,305,370 | paid | PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202631349349312848 |
| 2025 | Jasa Housing Management Services for the Aged Inc New York, NY | A | $2,810,176 | paid | PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202631349349312848 |
| 2025 | Brookdale Village Housing Corporation New York, NY | A | $402,000 | paid | PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202631349349312848 |
| 2024 | Jewish Association for Services for the Aged New York, NY | A | $2,833,083 | paid | PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202501359349315985 |
| 2024 | Jasa Housing Management Services for the Aged Inc New York, NY | A | $2,446,596 | paid | PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202501359349315985 |
| 2023 | Jewish Association for Services for the Aged New York, NY | A | $4,306,096 | paid | PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202431369349303478 |
| 2023 | Jasa Housing Management Services for the Aged Inc New York, NY | A | $2,277,484 | paid | PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202431369349303478 |
| 2022 | Jewish Association for Services for the Aged New York, NY | A | $4,090,445 | paid | GRANTS | 202311339349302411 |
| 2022 | Jewish Housing Management New York, NY | A | $2,260,736 | paid | GRANTS | 202311339349302411 |
| 2021 | Jewish Association for Services for the Aged New York, NY | A | $1,748,440 | paid | GRANTS | 202230739349301048 |
| 2021 | Jewish Housing Management New York, NY | A | $1,712,158 | paid | GRANTS | 202230739349301048 |
| 2021 | Manhattan Beach Housing Development Fund New York, NY | A | $802,084 | paid | GRANTS | 202230739349301048 |
| 2021 | Seagirt Housing Development Fund New York, NY | A | $501,383 | paid | GRANTS | 202230739349301048 |
| 2020 | Jhm | U | $3,945,669 | paid | GRANTS | 202141259349301864 |
| 2020 | Jasa Service | U | $1,288,000 | paid | GRANTS | 202141259349301864 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631349349312848 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501359349315985 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431369349303478 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311339349302411 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202230739349301048 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202141259349301864 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133936007.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.