Grants paid by Robert Gladstone Family Foundation
EIN 13-3942022 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20J
Robert Gladstone Family Foundation of New York, NY (EIN 13-3942022) reported 11 grants paid totaling $62,156 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$62,156
11 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $20,171 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $8,200 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $7,085 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $6,300 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $4,200 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $9,250 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $6,950 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Robert Gladstone Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Schedule Attached | U | New York, NY | 2 | $28,371 | 2020 |
| See Attached | U | New York, NY | 4 | $26,835 | 2024 |
| St Edwards Catholic Church St Edwards Catholic Church | U | Syosset, NY | 1 | $5,050 | 2025 |
| Childrens Medical Foundation Cmf | U | Jericho, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Blood Cancer United Blood Cancer United | U | New York, NY | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Crohns & Colitis Foundations Ccf 13-6193105 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $300 | 2025 |
| East Norwhich Fire Dept East Norwhich Fire Dept | U | East Norwich, NY | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Edwards Catholic Church St Edwards Catholic Church Syosset, NY | U | $5,050 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621329349100437 |
| 2025 | Childrens Medical Foundation Cmf Jericho, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621329349100437 |
| 2025 | Blood Cancer United Blood Cancer United New York, NY | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621329349100437 |
| 2025 | Crohns & Colitis Foundations Ccf New York, NY | D | $300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621329349100437 |
| 2025 | East Norwhich Fire Dept East Norwhich Fire Dept East Norwich, NY | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621329349100437 |
| 2024 | See Attached New York, NY | U | $9,250 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202511299349100801 |
| 2023 | See Attached New York, NY | U | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202443059349101319 |
| 2022 | See Attached New York, NY | U | $6,300 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202331669349100103 |
| 2021 | See Attached New York, NY | U | $7,085 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202211299349100406 |
| 2020 | See Schedule Attached New York, NY | U | $8,200 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202123079349100217 |
| 2018 | See Schedule Attached New York, NY | U | $20,171 | paid | GENERAL | 201902399349100600 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621329349100437 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511299349100801 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202443059349101319 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331669349100103 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211299349100406 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123079349100217 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902399349100600 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133942022.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.