funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Bellucci Depaoli Family Foundation Inc

EIN 13-3944033 · Gainesville, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50Z

Bellucci Depaoli Family Foundation Inc of Gainesville, FL (EIN 13-3944033) reported 26 grants paid totaling $3,329,500 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,329,500

26 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$75,000
20203$750,500
20218$480,500
20228$283,500
20233$635,000
20243$1,105,000

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Bellucci Depaoli Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Creighton UniversityUOmaha, NE6$3,175,0002024
Support Connection 13-3900612BYorktown Heights, NY3$50,0002024
Parkinsons Foundation 13-1866796BNew York, NY3$25,0002024
Haiti Health Promise of Holy Name the Crudem FoundationULudlow, MA2$15,0002022
The Chapel of Gainesville 80-0651396CGainesville, FL2$13,0002022
The Kenan-Flager Business School Foundation Inc 56-0771850DChapel Hill, NC2$12,5002022
Chapel Hilltopper Foundation 46-4827336CChapel Hill, NC1$10,0002023
UncaaUChapel Hill, NC2$7,5002021
Phoenixville Community Education Fund 14-1855127CPhoenixville, PA1$7,5002022
North Carolina High School Athletic Association Tony Cullen Scholarship 56-0655425DChapel Hill, NC2$7,0002022
Cardinal Crease Club 20-5703664DTowson, MD1$5,0002023
The Family Tree 84-0730973BWheat Ridge, CO1$2,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bellucci Depaoli Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Creighton University Omaha, NEU$1,090,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202512269349100241
2024Support Connection Yorktown Heights, NYB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202512269349100241
2024Parkinsons Foundation New York, NYB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202512269349100241
2023Creighton University Omaha, NEU$620,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202413169349101876
2023Chapel Hilltopper Foundation Chapel Hill, NCC$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202413169349101876
2023Cardinal Crease Club Towson, MDD$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202413169349101876
2022Creighton University Omaha, NEU$205,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202303569349100500
2022Support Connection Yorktown Heights, NYB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202303569349100500
2022Parkinsons Foundation New York, NYB$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202303569349100500
2022The Chapel of Gainesville Gainesville, FLC$11,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202303569349100500
2022Haiti Health Promise of Holy Name the Crudem Foundation Ludlow, MAU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202303569349100500
2022The Kenan-Flager Business School Foundation Inc Chapel Hill, NCD$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202303569349100500
2022Phoenixville Community Education Fund Phoenixville, PAC$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202303569349100500
2022North Carolina High School Athletic Association Tony Cullen Scholarship Chapel Hill, NCD$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202303569349100500
2021Creighton University Omaha, NEU$440,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202231369349102243
2021Support Connection Yorktown Heights, NYB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202231369349102243
2021Haiti Health Promise of Holy Name the Crudem Foundation Ludlow, MAU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202231369349102243
2021Parkinsons Foundation New York, NYB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202231369349102243
2021Uncaa Chapel Hill, NCU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202231369349102243
2021The Kenan-Flager Business School Foundation Inc Chapel Hill, NCD$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202231369349102243
2021North Carolina High School Athletic Association Tony Cullen Scholarship Chapel Hill, NCD$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202231369349102243
2021The Chapel of Gainesville Gainesville, FLC$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202231369349102243
2020Creighton University Omaha, NEU$745,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202121309349101052
2020Uncaa Chapel Hill, NCU$3,500paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202121309349101052
2020The Family Tree Wheat Ridge, COB$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202121309349101052
2018Creighton University Omaha, NEU$75,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202130119349100413

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512269349100241
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413169349101876
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303569349100500
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231369349102243
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121309349101052
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1202130119349100413

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133944033.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.