Grants paid by Bellucci Depaoli Family Foundation Inc
EIN 13-3944033 · Gainesville, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50Z
Bellucci Depaoli Family Foundation Inc of Gainesville, FL (EIN 13-3944033) reported 26 grants paid totaling $3,329,500 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,329,500
26 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $75,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $750,500 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $480,500 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $283,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $635,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $1,105,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Bellucci Depaoli Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creighton University | U | Omaha, NE | 6 | $3,175,000 | 2024 |
| Support Connection 13-3900612 | B | Yorktown Heights, NY | 3 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Parkinsons Foundation 13-1866796 | B | New York, NY | 3 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Haiti Health Promise of Holy Name the Crudem Foundation | U | Ludlow, MA | 2 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| The Chapel of Gainesville 80-0651396 | C | Gainesville, FL | 2 | $13,000 | 2022 |
| The Kenan-Flager Business School Foundation Inc 56-0771850 | D | Chapel Hill, NC | 2 | $12,500 | 2022 |
| Chapel Hilltopper Foundation 46-4827336 | C | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Uncaa | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 2 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Phoenixville Community Education Fund 14-1855127 | C | Phoenixville, PA | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| North Carolina High School Athletic Association Tony Cullen Scholarship 56-0655425 | D | Chapel Hill, NC | 2 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| Cardinal Crease Club 20-5703664 | D | Towson, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| The Family Tree 84-0730973 | B | Wheat Ridge, CO | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Creighton University Omaha, NE | U | $1,090,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202512269349100241 |
| 2024 | Support Connection Yorktown Heights, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202512269349100241 |
| 2024 | Parkinsons Foundation New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202512269349100241 |
| 2023 | Creighton University Omaha, NE | U | $620,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202413169349101876 |
| 2023 | Chapel Hilltopper Foundation Chapel Hill, NC | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202413169349101876 |
| 2023 | Cardinal Crease Club Towson, MD | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202413169349101876 |
| 2022 | Creighton University Omaha, NE | U | $205,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202303569349100500 |
| 2022 | Support Connection Yorktown Heights, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202303569349100500 |
| 2022 | Parkinsons Foundation New York, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202303569349100500 |
| 2022 | The Chapel of Gainesville Gainesville, FL | C | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202303569349100500 |
| 2022 | Haiti Health Promise of Holy Name the Crudem Foundation Ludlow, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202303569349100500 |
| 2022 | The Kenan-Flager Business School Foundation Inc Chapel Hill, NC | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202303569349100500 |
| 2022 | Phoenixville Community Education Fund Phoenixville, PA | C | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202303569349100500 |
| 2022 | North Carolina High School Athletic Association Tony Cullen Scholarship Chapel Hill, NC | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202303569349100500 |
| 2021 | Creighton University Omaha, NE | U | $440,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231369349102243 |
| 2021 | Support Connection Yorktown Heights, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231369349102243 |
| 2021 | Haiti Health Promise of Holy Name the Crudem Foundation Ludlow, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231369349102243 |
| 2021 | Parkinsons Foundation New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231369349102243 |
| 2021 | Uncaa Chapel Hill, NC | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231369349102243 |
| 2021 | The Kenan-Flager Business School Foundation Inc Chapel Hill, NC | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231369349102243 |
| 2021 | North Carolina High School Athletic Association Tony Cullen Scholarship Chapel Hill, NC | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231369349102243 |
| 2021 | The Chapel of Gainesville Gainesville, FL | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202231369349102243 |
| 2020 | Creighton University Omaha, NE | U | $745,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202121309349101052 |
| 2020 | Uncaa Chapel Hill, NC | U | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202121309349101052 |
| 2020 | The Family Tree Wheat Ridge, CO | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202121309349101052 |
| 2018 | Creighton University Omaha, NE | U | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202130119349100413 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512269349100241 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413169349101876 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303569349100500 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231369349102243 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121309349101052 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202130119349100413 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133944033.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.