funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Altmankazickas Foundation C/O Dorian Alex Vergos & Company LLC

EIN 13-3944577 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20J

Altmankazickas Foundation C/O Dorian Alex Vergos & Company LLC of New York, NY (EIN 13-3944577) reported 11 grants paid totaling $51,082,457 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$51,082,457

11 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$4,419,195
20191$4,041,800
20201$3,172,624
20211$4,996,552
20221$8,851,905
20231$4,140,761
20242$8,489,543
20252$12,970,077

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Altmankazickas Foundation C/O Dorian Alex Vergos & Company LLC, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Schedule a AttachedUSee Schedule a Att, NY11$51,082,4572025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Altmankazickas Foundation C/O Dorian Alex Vergos & Company LLC
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Schedule a Attached See Schedule a Att, NYU$9,942,995paidFOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE USE202630699349100908
2025See Schedule a Attached See Schedule a Attache, NYU$3,027,082paidFOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE USE202630699349100908
2024See Schedule a Attached See Schedule a Att, NYU$4,455,667paidFOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE USE202540759349100709
2024See Schedule a Attached See Schedule a Att, NYU$4,033,876paidFOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE USE202540759349100709
2023See Schedule a Attached See Schedule a Att, NYU$4,140,761paidFOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE USE202440759349100134
2022See Schedule a Attached See Schedule a Att, NYU$8,851,905paidFOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE USE202310679349100801
2021See Schedule a Attached See Schedule a Att, NYU$4,996,552paidFOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE USE202200629349100020
2020See Schedule a Attached See Schedule a Att, NYU$3,172,624paidFOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE USE202100699349100710
2019See Schedule a Attached See Schedule a Att, NYU$4,041,800paidFOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE USE201922259349100002
2018See Schedule a Attached See Schedule a Att, NYU$2,688,445paidFOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE USE201910719349100301
2018See Schedule a Attached See Schedule a Att, NYU$1,730,750paidFOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE USE201910719349100301

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-04-30not stated2024v5.2202630699349100908
990PF20242024-04-30not stated2023v6.0202540759349100709
990PF20232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202440759349100134
990PF20222022-04-30not stated2021v4.2202310679349100801
990PF20212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202200629349100020
990PF20202020-04-30not stated2019v5.1202100699349100710
990PF20192019-04-30not stated2018v3.1201922259349100002
990PF20182018-04-30not stated2017v2.3201910719349100301

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133944577.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.