Grants paid by Ud O'connor Educational Fund
EIN 13-3951708 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z
Ud O'connor Educational Fund of Dallas, TX (EIN 13-3951708) reported 38 grants paid totaling $332,200 to 19 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$332,200
38 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $51,500 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $39,250 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $46,000 | — |
| 2022 | 10 | $54,500 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $47,950 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $50,500 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $42,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Ud O'connor Educational Fund, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached List | U | See Attached, RI | 3 | $136,750 | 2021 |
| University of Kentucky 61-1104212 | C | Lexington, KY | 3 | $39,200 | 2024 |
| St John Fisher University 16-0746864 | B | Rochester, NY | 3 | $37,100 | 2024 |
| Hartwick College | U | Oneonta, NY | 4 | $28,500 | 2025 |
| Quinnipiac University | U | Hamden, CT | 2 | $21,500 | 2025 |
| Russell Sage College 14-1338488 | B | Troy, NY | 2 | $10,500 | 2024 |
| Elmira College | U | Elmira, NY | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Suny Cobleskill | U | Cobleskill, NY | 4 | $9,600 | 2025 |
| Suny Oneonta 51-0241433 | B | Oneonta, NY | 2 | $9,000 | 2025 |
| St Bonaventure University | U | St Bonaventure, NY | 1 | $6,500 | 2022 |
| Suny New Paltz 16-1603297 | B | New Paltz, NY | 2 | $5,250 | 2024 |
| Wells College 15-0532276 | B | Aurora, NY | 2 | $3,800 | 2023 |
| Suny Morrisville | U | Morrisville, NY | 2 | $3,250 | 2023 |
| Suny Delhi | U | Delhi, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Mercy University 13-1967321 | B | Dobbs Ferry, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| College of Saint Rose 58-2040004 | B | Albany, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| University at Albany (suny) 14-1503972 | C | Albany, NY | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| University of South Dakota 46-0362069 | B | Vermillion, SD | 1 | $1,250 | 2024 |
| Suny Cortland | U | Cortland, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Quinnipiac University Hamden, CT | U | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631209349101548 |
| 2025 | Hartwick College Oneonta, NY | U | $10,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631209349101548 |
| 2025 | Elmira College Elmira, NY | U | $6,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631209349101548 |
| 2025 | Suny Oneonta Oneonta, NY | B | $4,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631209349101548 |
| 2025 | Suny Delhi Delhi, NY | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631209349101548 |
| 2025 | Suny Cobleskill Cobleskill, NY | U | $2,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631209349101548 |
| 2024 | St John Fisher University Rochester, NY | B | $12,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202500799349100830 |
| 2024 | University of Kentucky Lexington, KY | C | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202500799349100830 |
| 2024 | Hartwick College Oneonta, NY | U | $7,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202500799349100830 |
| 2024 | Quinnipiac University Hamden, CT | U | $6,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202500799349100830 |
| 2024 | Russell Sage College Troy, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202500799349100830 |
| 2024 | Elmira College Elmira, NY | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202500799349100830 |
| 2024 | Mercy University Dobbs Ferry, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202500799349100830 |
| 2024 | University of South Dakota Vermillion, SD | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202500799349100830 |
| 2024 | Suny New Paltz New Paltz, NY | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202500799349100830 |
| 2024 | Suny Cobleskill Cobleskill, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202500799349100830 |
| 2023 | University of Kentucky Lexington, KY | C | $15,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421249349100802 |
| 2023 | St John Fisher University Rochester, NY | B | $13,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421249349100802 |
| 2023 | Suny Cobleskill Cobleskill, NY | U | $4,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421249349100802 |
| 2023 | Suny Oneonta Oneonta, NY | B | $4,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421249349100802 |
| 2023 | Suny New Paltz New Paltz, NY | B | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421249349100802 |
| 2023 | Hartwick College Oneonta, NY | U | $2,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421249349100802 |
| 2023 | Wells College Aurora, NY | B | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421249349100802 |
| 2023 | University at Albany (suny) Albany, NY | C | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421249349100802 |
| 2023 | Suny Morrisville Morrisville, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421249349100802 |
| 2022 | University of Kentucky Lexington, KY | C | $14,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202311309349102406 |
| 2022 | St John Fisher University Rochester, NY | B | $11,600 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202311309349102406 |
| 2022 | Hartwick College Oneonta, NY | U | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202311309349102406 |
| 2022 | St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NY | U | $6,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202311309349102406 |
| 2022 | Russell Sage College Troy, NY | B | $5,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202311309349102406 |
| 2022 | Wells College Aurora, NY | B | $2,300 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202311309349102406 |
| 2022 | College of Saint Rose Albany, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202311309349102406 |
| 2022 | Suny Morrisville Morrisville, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202311309349102406 |
| 2022 | Suny Cobleskill Cobleskill, NY | U | $1,600 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202311309349102406 |
| 2022 | Suny Cortland Cortland, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202311309349102406 |
| 2021 | See Attached List See Attached, RI | U | $46,000 | paid | PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS | 202210819349100911 |
| 2020 | See Attached List See Attached, RI | U | $39,250 | paid | PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS | 202111059349101806 |
| 2019 | See Attached List See Attached, RI | U | $51,500 | paid | PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS | 202030939349100603 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631209349101548 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202500799349100830 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421249349100802 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311309349102406 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202210819349100911 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111059349101806 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030939349100603 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133951708.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.