funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Maasim Tovim Foundation

EIN 13-3978279 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90Z

Maasim Tovim Foundation of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 13-3978279) reported 4 grants paid totaling $5,143,642 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,143,642

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$982,411
20221$1,489,856
20231$1,825,665
20241$845,710

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Maasim Tovim Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various - Available Upon RequestUBrooklyn, NY2$2,671,3752024
Various - See AttachedUBrooklyn, NY2$2,472,2672022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Maasim Tovim Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Various - Available Upon Request Brooklyn, NYU$845,710paidDONATION202533219349101603
2023Various - Available Upon Request Brooklyn, NYU$1,825,665paidDONATION202413209349101946
2022Various - See Attached Brooklyn, NYU$1,489,856paidDONATION202343189349102909
2020Various - See Attached Brooklyn, NYU$982,411paidDONATION202103199349106720

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533219349101603
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349101946
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343189349102909
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103199349106720

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133978279.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.