Grants paid by Emle Inc
EIN 13-3997362 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30
Emle Inc of New York, NY (EIN 13-3997362) reported 18 grants paid totaling $5,997,487 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,997,487
18 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $1,776,762 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $939,217 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $1,647,766 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $1,633,742 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Emle Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Heritage Programming Viii LLC (lhp8)- Preside | U | New York, NY | 4 | $5,051,609 | 2024 |
| The State of Israelministry of Healthhillel Yaffe Medical Center | U | Hadera | 3 | $850,000 | 2023 |
| Retorno | U | Givat Shemesh | 1 | $65,116 | 2020 |
| Jewish Day School of Providence 45-3007322 | B | Providence, RI | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Golda Och Academy 22-1779887 | B | West Orange, NJ | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Westchester Day School 13-2646183 | B | Mamaroneck, NY | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Legacy Heritage Investors I LLC | U | New York, NY | 4 | $762 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Legacy Heritage Programming Viii LLC (lhp8)- Preside New York, NY | U | $1,603,680 | paid | TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND EDUCATION TO TOP TIER LAY AND PROFESSIONAL LEADERSHIP OF NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS IN BOTH LEADERSHIP AND GOVERNANCE. | 202523179349103667 |
| 2024 | Westchester Day School Mamaroneck, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE PROGRAMMING. | 202523179349103667 |
| 2024 | Golda Och Academy West Orange, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE PROGRAMMING. | 202523179349103667 |
| 2024 | Jewish Day School of Providence Providence, RI | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE PROGRAMMING. | 202523179349103667 |
| 2024 | Golda Och Academy West Orange, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE PROGRAMMING. | 202523179349103667 |
| 2024 | Jewish Day School of Providence Providence, RI | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE PROGRAMMING. | 202523179349103667 |
| 2024 | Westchester Day School Mamaroneck, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE PROGRAMMING. | 202523179349103667 |
| 2024 | Legacy Heritage Investors I LLC New York, NY | U | $62 | paid | FROM PASSTHROUGH | 202523179349103667 |
| 2023 | Legacy Heritage Programming Viii LLC (lhp8)- Preside New York, NY | U | $1,347,760 | paid | TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND EDUCATION TO TOP TIER LAY AND PROFESSIONAL LEADERSHIP OF NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS IN BOTH LEADERSHIP AND GOVERNANCE. | 202403199349104990 |
| 2023 | The State of Israelministry of Healthhillel Yaffe Medical Center Hadera | U | $300,000 | paid | FUNDING TO SUPPORT CONSTRUCTION OF THE HOSPITAL. | 202403199349104990 |
| 2023 | Legacy Heritage Investors I LLC New York, NY | U | $6 | paid | FROM PASSTHROUGH | 202403199349104990 |
| 2022 | Legacy Heritage Programming Viii LLC (lhp8)- Preside New York, NY | U | $938,525 | paid | TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND EDUCATION TO TOP TIER LAY AND PROFESSIONAL LEADERSHIP OF NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS IN BOTH LEADERSHIP AND GOVERNANCE. | 202313179349103191 |
| 2022 | Legacy Heritage Investors I LLC New York, NY | U | $692 | paid | FROM PASSTHROUGH | 202313179349103191 |
| 2020 | Legacy Heritage Programming Viii LLC (lhp8)- Preside New York, NY | U | $1,161,644 | paid | TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND EDUCATION TO TOP TIER LAY AND PROFESSIONAL LEADERSHIP OF NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS IN BOTH LEADERSHIP AND GOVERNANCE. | 202220429349100022 |
| 2020 | The State of Israelministry of Healthhillel Yaffe Medical Center Hadera | U | $275,000 | paid | FUNDING TO SUPPORT CONSTRUCTION OF THE HOSPITAL. | 202220429349100022 |
| 2020 | The State of Israelministry of Healthhillel Yaffe Medical Center Hadera | U | $275,000 | paid | FUNDING TO SUPPORT CONSTRUCTION OF THE HOSPITAL. | 202220429349100022 |
| 2020 | Retorno Givat Shemesh | U | $65,116 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S MENTAL HEALTH AND WELFARE PROGRAMS. | 202220429349100022 |
| 2020 | Legacy Heritage Investors I LLC New York, NY | U | $2 | paid | FROM PASSTHROUGH | 202220429349100022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523179349103667 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403199349104990 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313179349103191 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202220429349100022 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/133997362.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.