Grants paid by Allison Foundation Inc
EIN 13-4011223 · Garrison, CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Allison Foundation Inc of Garrison, CT (EIN 13-4011223) reported 10 grants paid totaling $431,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$431,000
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $295,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $136,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Allison Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hcc Foundation Inc | U | Bridgeport, CT | 1 | $250,000 | 2018 |
| Cedars-Sinai 23-7110551 | D | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Rank the Vote | U | New York, NY | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Bridgewater Area Community Foundation 83-1706093 | C | Bridgewater, VT | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Austin Pets Alive 74-2893360 | B | Austin, TX | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| California Rcv Institute 26-0560601 | B | Laguna Niguel, CA | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Reprieve US | U | New York, NY | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| Fairfield Museum | U | Fairfield, CT | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Gamer's Outreach 26-0321174 | D | Saline, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| World Central Kitchen Inc 27-3521132 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cedars-Sinai Los Angeles, CA | D | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202532489349100403 |
| 2025 | Rank the Vote New York, NY | U | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202532489349100403 |
| 2025 | Bridgewater Area Community Foundation Bridgewater, VT | C | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202532489349100403 |
| 2025 | California Rcv Institute Laguna Niguel, CA | B | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202532489349100403 |
| 2025 | Fairfield Museum Fairfield, CT | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202532489349100403 |
| 2025 | World Central Kitchen Inc Washington, DC | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202532489349100403 |
| 2018 | Hcc Foundation Inc Bridgeport, CT | U | $250,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF ORGANIZATION | 201900719349100500 |
| 2018 | Austin Pets Alive Austin, TX | B | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF ORGANIZATION | 201900719349100500 |
| 2018 | Reprieve US New York, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF ORGANIZATION | 201900719349100500 |
| 2018 | Gamer's Outreach Saline, MI | D | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF ORGANIZATION | 201900719349100500 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532489349100403 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-05-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201900719349100500 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/134011223.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.