funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by The Offensend Family Foundation

EIN 13-4011882 · Wassaic, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z

The Offensend Family Foundation of Wassaic, MA (EIN 13-4011882) reported 7 grants paid totaling $4,169,792 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,169,792

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$429,250
20201$483,498
20211$428,530
20221$484,618
20231$736,508
20241$674,722
20251$932,666

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Offensend Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached StatementUNa, MA3$2,343,8962025
See AttachmentUNa, MA2$913,1482022
See Attachment 5UNa, MA1$483,4982020
See Attachment 4UNa, MA1$429,2502019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Offensend Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached Statement Na, MAU$932,666paidCHARITABLE202631359349102568
2024See Attached Statement Na, MAU$674,722paidCHARITABLE202521329349100912
2023See Attached Statement Na, MAU$736,508paidCHARITABLE202422539349100812
2022See Attachment Na, MAU$484,618paidSEE ATTACHED202333199349107368
2021See Attachment Na, MAU$428,530paidSEE ATTACHED202231369349101893
2020See Attachment 5 Na, MAU$483,498paidSEE ATTACHED202101339349103355
2019See Attachment 4 Na, MAU$429,250paidSEE ATTACHED202011969349102351

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631359349102568
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521329349100912
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202422539349100812
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333199349107368
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231369349101893
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101339349103355
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202011969349102351

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/134011882.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.