funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Gottlieb Family Charitable Foundation

EIN 13-4035645 · Lawrence, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Gottlieb Family Charitable Foundation of Lawrence, NY (EIN 13-4035645) reported 9 grants paid totaling $839,651 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$839,651

9 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2026

9 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$82,847
20191$138,792
20201$105,485
20211$124,164
20221$141,518
20231$89,214
20241$69,243
20251$35,222
20261$53,166

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Gottlieb Family Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ScheduleULawrence, NY9$839,6512026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gottlieb Family Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026See Attached Schedule Lawrence, NYU$53,166paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT202621959349100632
2025See Attached Schedule Lawrence, NYU$35,222paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT202511769349101316
2024See Attached Schedule Lawrence, NYU$69,243paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT202500489349100000
2023See Attached Schedule Lawrence, NYU$89,214paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT202312009349100001
2022See Attached Schedule Lawrence, NYU$141,518paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT202300159349100700
2021See Attached Schedule Lawrence, NYU$124,164paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT202200189349100515
2020See Attached Schedule Lawrence, NYU$105,485paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT202130159349100408
2019See Attached Schedule Lawrence, NYU$138,792paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT201932039349100043
2018See Attached Schedule Lawrence, NYU$82,847paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT201900159349100305

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-02-28not stated2025v4.1202621959349100632
990PF20252025-02-28not stated2024v5.2202511769349101316
990PF20242024-02-29not stated2023v6.0202500489349100000
990PF20232023-02-28not stated2022v5.0202312009349100001
990PF20222022-02-28not stated2021v4.0202300159349100700
990PF20212021-02-28not stated2020v4.0202200189349100515
990PF20202020-02-29not stated2019v5.0202130159349100408
990PF20192019-02-28not stated2018v3.1201932039349100043
990PF20182018-02-28not stated2017v2.2201900159349100305

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/134035645.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.